L. Kawun & Associates Inc.

Company Info

L. Kawun & Associates Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 693324. The L. Kawun & Associates Inc. was incorporated on Monday 25th August 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

L. Kawun & Associates Inc. register address is 2900-10180 101 ST, EDMONTON (area code: T5J3V5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 25th August 1980 the name changed to L. Kawun & Associates Inc.. On Tuesday 11th December 2007 the name changed to L. Kawun & Associates Inc..

L. Kawun & Associates Inc. on map

Key Data

NameL. Kawun & Associates Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id693324
StatusActive
Incorporation date1980-08-25
Company age thirty-seven years and three months

Register Address

2900-10180 101 ST
EDMONTON
Alberta (AB)
T5J3V5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 32' 33.5" N
Longitude: 113° 29' 39.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
L. KAWUN & ASSOCIATES INC.1980-08-252007-12-11
L. KAWUN & ASSOCIATES INC.2007-12-11present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
39 CHICORA AVENUE
TORONTO
M5R1T7
1980-08-25 2007-12-11
39 CHICORA AVENUE
TORONTO
M5R1T7
2007-12-11 2007-12-11
2900-10180 101 ST
EDMONTON
T5J3V5
2007-12-11 2009-03-24
2900-10180 101 ST
EDMONTON
T5J3V5
2009-03-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1980-08-25-
Dissolution1989-08-31-
Amendment2007-12-11-
Revival2007-12-11-
Amendment2009-03-24-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-02-282015
2014-02-282014
2012-02-282013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Petrifond Foundation Midwest Limited 10180 101 STREET
29TH FLOOR MANULIFE PL.
EDMONTON
Task (Canada) Limited 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Cisco Ventures Limited 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Boatel Support Services Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Boatel Remote Site Feeding Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Har Ed Investment Co. Ltd. #304, 11660 - 79 Avenue
EDMONTON
International Microwave Power Institute 10180 101ST STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Keith W. Pearson Limited 10180 101 STREET
EDMONTON
Rotoflite Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON
Tri-State Motor Transit Of Canada, Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
EDMONTON
L. Kawun & Associates Inc. 2900-10180 101 ST
EDMONTON
Danog Investments Ltd. 10180 101 STREET
SUITE 2900
EDMONTON

Comments