Funks Flooring Inc.

Company Info

Funks Flooring Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6947654. The Funks Flooring Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 27th March 2008, so the company age is nine years and eight months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Funks Flooring Inc. register address is 30024 juliette lane, box 20, Marchand (area code: R0A0Z0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Funks Flooring Inc. on map

Key Data

NameFunks Flooring Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6947654
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2008-03-27
Company age nine years and eight months

Register Address

30024 juliette lane
box 20
Marchand
Manitoba (MB)
R0A0Z0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 26' 54.3" N
Longitude: 96° 23' 29.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Funks Flooring Inc.2008-03-27present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1 first ave N
box 223
Landmark
R0A0X0
2008-03-27 2009-09-13
30024 juliette lane
box 20
Marchand
R0A0Z0
2009-09-13 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2008-03-27-
Amendment2011-02-16-
Dissolution2016-01-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
122008-03-27presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-10-312013
2012-02-172012
2011-02-152011

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Marchand Chamber Of Commerce ,
MARCHAND
Funks Flooring Inc. 30024 juliette lane
box 20
Marchand
7787391 Canada Inc. se3-6-8e Juliette Lane
Marchand

Comments