Discovery Construction And Services Ltd.

Company Info

Discovery Construction And Services Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6964877. The Discovery Construction And Services Ltd. was incorporated on Friday 25th April 2008, so the company age is nine years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Discovery Construction And Services Ltd. register address is #1 BRIDGE END ROAD, BOX 417, ATLIN (area code: V0W1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Discovery Construction And Services Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameDiscovery Construction And Services Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6964877
StatusActive
Incorporation date2008-04-25
Company age nine years and seven months

Register Address

#1 BRIDGE END ROAD
BOX 417
ATLIN
British Columbia (BC)
V0W1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 59° 34' 40.9" N
Longitude: 133° 41' 22.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Discovery Construction and Services Ltd.2008-04-25present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
#1 BRIDGE END ROAD
BOX 417
ATLIN
V0W1A0
2008-04-25 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2008-04-25-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
112008-04-25presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-282015
2013-12-152014
2012-01-092012

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Services Endodontiques Herb Hyman Borsuk Inc. 4141 SHERBROOKE STREET WEST
SUITE 525
MONTREAL
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Construction Des Quatre As Inc. 5842 EST, BEAUBIEN
MONTREAL
Services Techniques Mahoney Ltee 3569 CHURCH
WINDSOR
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Professional Corporate Services Limited 501 YONGE STREET
SUITE 215
TORONTO
Les Entreprises de Construction Guichard Inc. RR 1
MALARTIC
Select Communications Services Inc. 2323 YONGE STREET
TORONTO

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Atlin District Board Of Trade P.O. BOX 106
ATLIN
Atlin Building And Design Ltd. 1521 AMELIA STREET
VICTORIA
Cecchetti Society Of Canada 1006 Bond Drive
Bala
McB-Medicenter Canada Ltd. 1418 2ND STREET
ATLIN
Dakh Ka Khwan Inc. 5 MILE RESERVE
ATLIN
Discovery Construction And Services Ltd. #1 BRIDGE END ROAD
BOX 417
ATLIN

Comments