Genuine Light And Power Inc.

Company Info

Genuine Light And Power Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6979777. The Genuine Light And Power Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 21st May 2008, so the company age is nine years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Genuine Light And Power Inc. register address is 16 Elgin Avenue West, Goderich (area code: N7A2E2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Genuine Light And Power Inc. on map

Key Data

NameGenuine Light And Power Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id6979777
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2008-05-21
Company age nine years and seven months

Register Address

16 Elgin Avenue West
Goderich
Ontario (ON)
N7A2E2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 43° 44' 26.9" N
Longitude: 81° 42' 42.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Genuine Light and Power Inc.2008-05-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
16 Elgin Avenue West
Goderich
N7A2E2
2008-05-21 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2008-05-21-
Dissolution2012-04-14-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102008-05-21presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Travel Power Incorporated ROYAL BANK PLAZA
SUITE 2910 SOUTH TOWER
TORONTO
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Genuine Light And Power Inc. 16 Elgin Avenue West
Goderich

Comments