R. E. Olsen Grower Services Limited

Company Info

R. E. Olsen Grower Services Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 699632. The R. E. Olsen Grower Services Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 1st October 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

R. E. Olsen Grower Services Limited register address is 19 SANDFIELD AVE. S., BOX 861, ALEXANDRIA (area code: K0C1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

R. E. Olsen Grower Services Limited on map

Key Data

NameR. E. Olsen Grower Services Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id699632
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1980-10-01
Company age thirty-seven years and three months

Register Address

19 SANDFIELD AVE. S.
BOX 861
ALEXANDRIA
Ontario (ON)
K0C1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 18' 9" N
Longitude: 74° 38' 43.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
R. E. OLSEN GROWER SERVICES LIMITED1980-10-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
67 CHESTER AVENUE
KENTVILLE
B4N2J5
1980-10-01 2000-01-01
19 SANDFIELD AVE. S.
BOX 861
ALEXANDRIA
K0C1A0
2000-01-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Dissolution2011-05-30-
Incorporation1980-10-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
3131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2007-10-312007
2006-12-232006
2005-12-242005

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Services Endodontiques Herb Hyman Borsuk Inc. 4141 SHERBROOKE STREET WEST
SUITE 525
MONTREAL
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Les Entreprises W. & R. Veilleux Inc. 1401, RUE MARCEL-MARCOTTE
SHERBROOKE
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Services Techniques Mahoney Ltee 3569 CHURCH
WINDSOR
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Alexandria & District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 1058
ALEXANDRIA
Regal Knitting Mills Inc. 113 MAIN ST. NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. 3525 HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
P.O. BOX 130
ALEXANDRIA
Gtl Transport Group Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
Boulangerie Lanthier Ltee 58 R DOMINION
ALEXANDRIA
Morley James Limited R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
The Donnybrook Elves Inc. R.R. 5
ALEXANDRIA
Palmason Limited RR 5
ALEXANDRIA
99339 Canada Inc. 113 MAIN STREET NORTH
ALEXANDRIA
Tic Transport International Des Commodities Inc. HIGHWAY 34 SOUTH
ALEXANDRIA
R. E. Olsen Grower Services Limited 19 SANDFIELD AVE. S.
BOX 861
ALEXANDRIA

Comments