The West Island Of Montreal Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The West Island Of Montreal Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7005. The The West Island Of Montreal Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 22nd June 1962, so the company age is fifty-five years and four months. The company registration status is Active.

The West Island Of Montreal Chamber Of Commerce register address is 207, PLACE FRONTENAC, POINTE CLAIRE (area code: H9R4Z7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 5 times.On Friday 22nd June 1962 the name changed to The Pointe Claire Chamber Of Commerce. On Wednesday 2nd August 1978 the name changed to West Island Chamber Of Commerce. On Thursday 24th February 2000 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De L'Ouest-De-L'îLe De MontréAl. On Friday 22nd June 1962 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De L'Ouest De L'Ile. On Wednesday 2nd August 1978 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De L'Ouest De L'Ile. On Thursday 24th February 2000 the name changed to The West Island Of Montreal Chamber Of Commerce.

The West Island Of Montreal Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe West Island Of Montreal Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id7005
StatusActive
Incorporation date1962-06-22
Company age fifty-five years and four months

Register Address

207, PLACE FRONTENAC
POINTE CLAIRE
Quebec (QC)
H9R4Z7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 28' 10.3" N
Longitude: 73° 49' 40.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Pointe Claire Chamber of Commerce1962-06-221978-08-02
West Island Chamber of Commerce1978-08-022000-02-24
La Chambre de commerce de l'Ouest-de-l'Île de Montréal2000-02-24present
LA CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE L'OUEST DE L'ILE1962-06-222000-02-24
La Chambre de Commerce de l'Ouest de l'Ile1978-08-022000-02-24
The West Island of Montreal Chamber of Commerce2000-02-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
315 LAKESHORE RD
POINTE CLAIRE
H9S4L6
1962-06-22 2007-03-31
207, PLACE FRONTENAC
POINTE CLAIRE
H9R4Z7
2007-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1962-06-22-
Amendment2000-02-24-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
24241999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2008-09-242009
2007-09-262008
2006-09-262007

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The West Island Of Montreal Chamber Of Commerce 207, PLACE FRONTENAC
POINTE CLAIRE
Advanced Forest Automation Canada Inc. 55 PLACE FRONTENAC
POINTE CLAIRE
Mondor Lumber Inc. 101 amherst
BEACONSFIELD
Centre D'Affaires Frontenac Limitee 207 PLACE FRONTENAC
POINTE-CLAIRE
Institut Canadien de Recherches En Genie Forestier 570 SAINT-JEAN BOULEVARD
POINTE-CLAIRE
Les Circuits G.P. Inc. 175 PLACE FRONTENAC
POINTE-CLAIRE
Vatra - Export Division Ltd. 4708 BOUL. CÔTE-VERTU OUEST
SAINT-LAURENT
4186877 Canada Inc. 199 PLACE FRONTENAC
POINTE CLAIRE
Solutions Sanomed Inc. 955 ST. JOHN BOULEVARD
SUITE 308
POINTE-CLAIRE
Crédit & Finance Vatracin Inc. 83, PLACE FRONTENAC
POINTE-CLAIRE
QUÉBEC
Communications Anima Ltee 161 PLACE FRONTENAC
POINTE CLAIRE
Les Entreprises Luc Deslauriers Inc. 207 PLACE FRONTENAC
POINTE CLAIRE
Valmet Automation Inc. 179 PLACE FRONTENAC
PTE CLAIRE
Les Agents D'Importation Dee Dee Ltee 159 PLACE FRONTENAC
SUITE 2
POINTE CLAIRE
Plaza St-Jean Inc. 207 PLACE FRONTENAC
POINTE-CLAIRE

Comments