Chambre de Commerce de L'Est de Portneuf

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de L'Est de Portneuf is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7013. The Chambre de Commerce de L'Est de Portneuf was incorporated on Thursday 30th November 1967, so the company age is fourty-nine years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce de L'Est de Portneuf register address is 2 RUE DE LA FABRIQUE, P.O. Box: 4031, PONT-ROUGE (area code: G3H3R4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 30th November 1967 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De Pont-Rouge. On Wednesday 7th July 2004 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De L'Est De Portneuf.

Chambre de Commerce de L'Est de Portneuf on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de L'Est de Portneuf
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id7013
StatusActive
Incorporation date1967-11-30
Company age fourty-nine years and eight months

Register Address

2 RUE DE LA FABRIQUE
P.O. Box: 4031
PONT-ROUGE
Quebec (QC)
G3H3R4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 45' 17.9" N
Longitude: 71° 41' 43" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Chambre de Commerce de Pont-Rouge1967-11-302004-07-07
Chambre de commerce de l'est de Portneuf2004-07-07present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C.P. 4031
PONT-ROUGE
G3H3R4
1967-11-30 2013-03-31
2 RUE DE LA FRABRIQUE
PONT-ROUGE
G3H3R4
2013-03-31 2015-03-31
2 RUE DE LA FABRIQUE
P.O. Box: 4031
PONT-ROUGE
G3H3R4
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1967-11-30-
Amendment2004-07-07-

Director Limits

no director limits found

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-10-242015
2013-10-232014
2012-10-252013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de L'Est de Portneuf 2 RUE DE LA FABRIQUE
P.O. Box: 4031
PONT-ROUGE

Comments