Les Placements Bertrand Soucy Ltee

Company Info

Les Placements Bertrand Soucy Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 706019. The Les Placements Bertrand Soucy Ltee was incorporated on Tuesday 16th May 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and five months. The company registration status is Active.

Les Placements Bertrand Soucy Ltee register address is mousseau, l'assomption (area code: J5W0L8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Tuesday 16th May 1978 the name changed to 86924 Canada Ltd.. On Friday 23rd November 1979 the name changed to Bertrand Soucy Holdings Ltd.. On Tuesday 16th May 1978 the name changed to 86924 Canada Ltee. On Friday 23rd November 1979 the name changed to Les Placements Bertrand Soucy Ltee.

Les Placements Bertrand Soucy Ltee on map

Key Data

NameLes Placements Bertrand Soucy Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id706019
StatusActive
Incorporation date1978-05-16
Company age thirty-nine years and five months

Register Address

mousseau
l'assomption
Quebec (QC)
J5W0L8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
86924 CANADA LTD.1978-05-161979-11-23
BERTRAND SOUCY HOLDINGS LTD.1979-11-23present
86924 CANADA LTEE1978-05-161979-11-23
LES PLACEMENTS BERTRAND SOUCY LTEE1979-11-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
3750 JEAN-TALON O.
MONTREAL
H3R2G7
1978-05-16 2009-01-02
129 RUE DU LAC-ASHTON
RR-1
STE-MARGUERITE-DU-LAC-MASSON
J0T1L0
2009-01-02 2015-05-19
mousseau
l'assomption
J5W0L8
2015-05-19 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-05-16-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
161999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-04-142015
2014-04-102014
2013-04-122013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
Placements Lucien Thibodeau Inc. 128 2 IEME AVENUE
PORTNEUF

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Placements Bertrand Soucy Ltee mousseau
l'assomption

Comments