G.H.B. Contracteur Ltee

Company Info

G.H.B. Contracteur Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 709832. The G.H.B. Contracteur Ltee was incorporated on Wednesday 24th May 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and five months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

G.H.B. Contracteur Ltee register address is 231 ST-JACQUES NORD, CAUSAPSCAL (area code: G0J1J0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

G.H.B. Contracteur Ltee on map

Key Data

NameG.H.B. Contracteur Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id709832
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-05-24
Company age thirty-nine years and five months

Register Address

231 ST-JACQUES NORD
CAUSAPSCAL
Quebec (QC)
G0J1J0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 21' 38.7" N
Longitude: 67° 13' 42.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
G.H.B. CONTRACTEUR LTEE1978-05-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
231 ST-JACQUES NORD
CAUSAPSCAL
G0J1J0
1978-05-24 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-05-24-
Dissolution2006-04-27-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101985-05-09presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1987-09-221988

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Causapscal 99 ST-LOUIS
C.P. 342
CCAUSAPSCAL
Chambre de Commerce D'Ayer'S Cliff, North Hatley Et Regions Du Lac Massawippi ROUTE 132
CAUSAPSCAL
Cagrouille Inc. RANG 2, R.R. 3
B.P. 50
CAUSAPSCAL
Auto-Ecole Gabriel Leblanc Inc. 37 BOULEVARD ST-BENOIT EST
LOCAL 11
AMQUI
G.H.B. Contracteur Ltee 231 ST-JACQUES NORD
CAUSAPSCAL
Les Entreprises Jos. Abud Limitee 130 RUE ST-JACQUES SUD
CAUSAPSCAL
Les Placements de La Riviere Du Lievre Limitee 64 GARON
CAUSAPSCAL
2771934 Canada Inc. 761-A ROUTE 132
C.P. 98
CAUSAPSCAL
Granules Causap Inc. 190 CARTIER
CAUSAPSCAL
Les Baguettes Causap Inc. 190 CARTIER
CAUSAPSCAL
Biotepp Inc. 256A, RUE NOTRE-DAME EST
CAP-CHAT (QUÉBEC)
Les Entreprises Raygau Inc. 857 ROUTE 132 OUEST
CAUSAPCAL
Magasin Abud Ltee 117 RUE ST-JACQUES SUD
CAUSAPSCAL
Expansion Causapscal Inc. 166 MORIN
CAUSAPSCAL

Comments