The Portage La Prairie And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

The Portage La Prairie And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7111. The The Portage La Prairie And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Thursday 5th August 1886, so the company age is one hundred and thirty-one years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

The Portage La Prairie And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is 160 SASK. AVE. WEST, PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE (area code: R1N0M1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 5th August 1886 the name changed to Portage La Prairie Board Of Trade. On Thursday 8th April 1948 the name changed to The Portage La Prairie And District Chamber Of Commerce.

The Portage La Prairie And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameThe Portage La Prairie And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id7111
StatusActive
Incorporation date1886-08-05
Company age one hundred and thirty-one years and six months

Register Address

160 SASK. AVE. WEST
PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE
Manitoba (MB)
R1N0M1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 58' 24" N
Longitude: 98° 17' 36.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Portage la Prairie Board of Trade1886-08-051948-04-08
The Portage la Prairie and District Chamber of Commerce1948-04-08present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
160 SASK. AVE. WEST
PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE
R1N0M1
1886-08-05 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1886-08-05-
Amendment1948-04-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
10101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2006-02-232006
2004-02-192004
2003-02-282003

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Portage La Prairie And District Chamber Of Commerce 160 SASK. AVE. WEST
PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE

Comments