Placements Appeara Medsurg Inc.

Company Info

Placements Appeara Medsurg Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7117442. The Placements Appeara Medsurg Inc. was incorporated on Monday 2nd February 2009, so the company age is eight years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Placements Appeara Medsurg Inc. register address is 107 PORTLAND PLACE, BEACONSFIELD (area code: H9W3P3) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 2nd February 2009 the name changed to Appeara Medsurg Holdings Inc.. On Monday 2nd February 2009 the name changed to Placements Appeara Medsurg Inc..

Placements Appeara Medsurg Inc. on map

Key Data

NamePlacements Appeara Medsurg Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id7117442
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date2009-02-02
Company age eight years and four months

Register Address

107 PORTLAND PLACE
BEACONSFIELD
Quebec (QC)
H9W3P3
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 25' 52.4" N
Longitude: 73° 50' 57.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
APPEARA MEDSURG HOLDINGS INC.2009-02-02present
PLACEMENTS APPEARA MEDSURG INC.2009-02-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
107 PORTLAND PLACE
BEACONSFIELD
H9W3P3
2010-06-14 present
7304 BOUL. CHAMPLAIN
VERDUN
H4H1B2
2009-02-02 2010-02-23
431 PINE BEACH BLVD.
#9 ,
DORVAL
H9S2X2
2010-02-23 2010-06-14

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2009-02-02-
Dissolution2011-12-30-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102009-02-02presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2010-10-102010

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Placements Lucien Thibodeau Inc. 128 2 IEME AVENUE
PORTNEUF
Placements Marguerite R. Thibodeau Inc. 228 2IEME
PORTNEUF
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
3216543 Canada Inc. 405 Main Street
Hawkesbury
3599566 Canada Inc. 93 PORTLAND PLACE
BEACONSFIELD
Massie Int'L Garments Inc. 31 HENRI DAOUST
KIRKLAND
3171931 Canada Inc. 405 Main Street
Hawkesbury
Placements Appeara Medsurg Inc. 107 PORTLAND PLACE
BEACONSFIELD

Comments