Alces Landscape And Land-Use Ltd.

Company Info

Alces Landscape And Land-Use Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7141173. The Alces Landscape And Land-Use Ltd. was incorporated on Friday 20th March 2009, so the company age is eight years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Alces Landscape And Land-Use Ltd. register address is 196-3 AVENUE WEST, DRUMHELLER (area code: T0J0Y0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Alces Landscape And Land-Use Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameAlces Landscape And Land-Use Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id7141173
StatusActive
Incorporation date2009-03-20
Company age eight years and eight months

Register Address

196-3 AVENUE WEST
DRUMHELLER
Alberta (AB)
T0J0Y0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 27' 49.9" N
Longitude: 112° 42' 38.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ALCES LANDSCAPE AND LAND-USE LTD.2009-03-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
927 - 3RD AVENUE N.W.
CALGARY
T2N0J7
2009-03-20 2011-02-20
16 HIGHLANDS PLACE
BRAGG CREEK
T0L0K0
2011-02-20 2012-04-25
196-3 AVENUE WEST
DRUMHELLER
T0J0Y0
2012-04-25 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2009-03-20-
Amendment2012-12-28-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
192009-03-20presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-202015
2014-04-092014
2013-04-092013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Drumheller And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 999
DRUMHELLER
Drumheller Junior Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 760
DRUMHELLER
Prasco Super Seeder Ltd. BOX 1400
DRUMHELLER
Wedg Cor Canada Ltd. 98 3RD AVENUE WEST
BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
Sioutos Import-Export Inc. 98 3RD AVENUE WEST
P.O. BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
The Herman Group Financial Planning & Products Inc. 98 THIRD AVENUE WEST
BOX 970
DRUMHELLER
Kenbar Ag & Truck Ltd. 1001 SOUTH RAILWAY AVE.
DRUMHELLER
Western Chev-Olds (1974) Ltd. BOX 398
DRUMHELLER
Mpavich Consulting Services Ltd. 518 - 1St. S.W.
P.O. Box 773
Drumheller
W. Ralston (Canada) Inc. 1100 South Railway Avenue
Drumheller
Western Chevrolet Buick Gmc Ltd. 906 HIGHWAY 9 SOUTH
DRUMHELLER
Any Lab Test Now Inc. 545 HIGHWAY 10 EAST
DRUMHELLER
Alces Landscape And Land-Use Ltd. 196-3 AVENUE WEST
DRUMHELLER

Comments