Winter Creek Investment Corp.

Company Info

Winter Creek Investment Corp. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7144105. The Winter Creek Investment Corp. was incorporated on Monday 23rd March 2009, so the company age is eight years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Winter Creek Investment Corp. register address is 171 GALBRAITH DR. SW, CALGARY (area code: T3E4Z7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Winter Creek Investment Corp. on map

Key Data

NameWinter Creek Investment Corp.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id7144105
StatusActive
Incorporation date2009-03-23
Company age eight years and eight months

Register Address

171 GALBRAITH DR. SW
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T3E4Z7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 0' 33" N
Longitude: 114° 8' 57.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Winter Creek Investment CORP.2009-03-23present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RR #1
Didsbury
T0M0N0
2009-03-23 2011-01-11
14505 BANNISTER ROAD SE
THIRD FLOOR
CALGARY
T2X3J3
2011-01-11 2013-01-30
171 GALBRAITH DR. SW
CALGARY
T3E4Z7
2013-01-30 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2009-03-23-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1152009-03-23presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-02-012015
2014-01-062014
2013-12-012013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Dawson Creek & District Chamber Of Commerce 10201- 10TH STREET
DAWSON CREEK
Maple Creek Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 1766
MAPLE CREEK
Rock Creek District Board Of Trade ROCK CREEK
Stoney Creek Chamber Of Commerce 21 MOUNTAIN AVE SOUTH
STONEY CREEK
Pincher Creek & District Chamber Of Commerce 1300 HEWETSON AVE.
P.O. Box: 2287
PINCHER CREEK
Mondrewcar Management Corp. 55 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 705
TORONTO
Combac Management Corp. 60 SOMERSET CRESCENT
RICHMOND HILL
Laines Davetex Corp. 5409 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
Propetro Corp. 800 5TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 1700
CALGARY
Nadwood Corp International 192 RUE COMMERCIALE
ST-FRANCOIS-DE-MADAWASKA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Winter Creek Investment Corp. 171 GALBRAITH DR. SW
CALGARY

Comments