Starix Artistic And Musical Entertainment Company Limited

Company Info

Starix Artistic And Musical Entertainment Company Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 716740. The Starix Artistic And Musical Entertainment Company Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 13th June 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and seven months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Starix Artistic And Musical Entertainment Company Limited register address is 500 PLACE D'ARME, SUITE 2314, MONTREAL (area code: H2Y2W2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Starix Artistic And Musical Entertainment Company Limited on map

Key Data

NameStarix Artistic And Musical Entertainment Company Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id716740
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-06-13
Company age thirty-nine years and seven months

Register Address

500 PLACE D'ARME
SUITE 2314
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H2Y2W2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
STARIX ARTISTIC AND MUSICAL ENTERTAINMENT COMPANY LIMITED1978-06-13present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
500 PLACE D'ARME
SUITE 2314
MONTREAL
H2Y2W2
1978-06-13 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-06-13-
Dissolution1987-08-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH
93477 Canada Limited 1725 ST. LAURENT BOULEVARD
SUITE 208
OTTAWA

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de La Cote de Beaupre 10516 BOUL SAINTE-ANNE
BUR. 3030
MONTREAL
Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc. 8255 ST. LAURENT BLVD.
#301
BROSSARD
Manchester Terminal Inc. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2600
MONTREAL
Les Conseillers En Securite M.T.M. Limitee 500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUR 1750
MONTREAL
Bruno J. Pateras Holdings Inc. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2314
MONTREAL
Trois-Rivieres Stevedoring Ltd. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2800
MONTREAL
Courtiers En Combustibles de Montreal Ltee 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2380
MONTREAL
Gestion Policouber Inc. 11 rue O'Reilly
Appartement 1508
Verdun
Fondation Perras, Cholette & Cholette 500 PLACE D'ARMES BUREAU 2400
MONTREAL
Chan Tho Lan Enterprises Ltd. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUREAU 2400
MONTREAL
Starix Artistic And Musical Entertainment Company Limited 500 PLACE D'ARME
SUITE 2314
MONTREAL
Promotion Universelle M.R. Ltee 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 1980
MONTREAL
Outillage Indusmat Corporation 8585, boul. St-Laurent, suite 430
MONTREAL
Les Productions Carillon Inc. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUR. 2380
MONTREAL

Comments