Multi-Decor (1980) Inc.

Company Info

Multi-Decor (1980) Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 71820. The Multi-Decor (1980) Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 6th November 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Multi-Decor (1980) Inc. register address is 2465 NASSAU, SUITE 5, BROSSARD (area code: J4Y1R6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Multi-Decor (1980) Inc. on map

Key Data

NameMulti-Decor (1980) Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id71820
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-11-06
Company age thirty-eight years

Register Address

2465 NASSAU
SUITE 5
BROSSARD
Quebec (QC)
J4Y1R6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 27' 4" N
Longitude: 73° 27' 44.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MULTI-DECOR (1980) INC.1979-11-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2465 NASSAU
SUITE 5
BROSSARD
J4Y1R6
1979-11-06 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-11-06-
Dissolution1993-03-29-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1988-10-101988

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Multi-Decor (1980) Inc. 2465 NASSAU
SUITE 5
BROSSARD
Corporation D'Exportation Asiatique Uniteam 2465 NASSAU
SUITE 7
BROSSARD
Mayee Champignon Inc. 2505, Nassau
#8
Brossard

Comments