Royer & Prud'Homme Courtiers D'Assurances Ltée

Company Info

Royer & Prud'Homme Courtiers D'Assurances Ltée is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 719404. The Royer & Prud'Homme Courtiers D'Assurances Ltée was incorporated on Thursday 22nd June 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Royer & Prud'Homme Courtiers D'Assurances Ltée register address is 7 rue Principale, Gracefield (area code: J0X1W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 22nd June 1978 the name changed to Jean-Pierre Prud'Homme Courtier D'Assurances Ltee. On Thursday 6th December 1990 the name changed to Royer & Prud'Homme Courtiers D'Assurances LtéE.

Royer & Prud'Homme Courtiers D'Assurances Ltée on map

Key Data

NameRoyer & Prud'Homme Courtiers D'Assurances Ltée
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id719404
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-06-22
Company age thirty-nine years and four months

Register Address

7 rue Principale
Gracefield
Quebec (QC)
J0X1W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 5' 29.8" N
Longitude: 76° 3' 9.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
JEAN-PIERRE PRUD'HOMME COURTIER D'ASSURANCES LTEE1978-06-221990-12-06
ROYER & PRUD'HOMME COURTIERS D'ASSURANCES LTÉE1990-12-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
90 KENT
HULL
J8X3K4
1990-12-06 2005-10-26
165, RUE WELLINGTON
GATINEAU
J8X2J3
2005-10-26 2006-03-16
7 rue Principale
Gracefield
J0X1W0
2006-03-16 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-06-22-
Statement of Intent to Dissolve2007-11-13-
Dissolution2008-01-24-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2005-11-042005
2004-10-302004
2003-04-022003

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Central Gatineau Chamber Of Commerce 3 RUE DE LA POLYVALENTE
GRACEFIELD
Les Agences D'Assurances Jean-Claude Roy Ltee 15 RUE VAILLANCOURT
C.P. 325
GRACEFIELD
Courtier En Assurance A. Kelly Ltee 18 PRINCIPALE
P.O.BOX 314
GRACEFIELD
Amusements Haute-Gatineau Inc. C.P. 298
GRACEFIELD
Hector Longtin Enterprises Ltd. 7 DE BEAUCHASTEL
GATINEAU
Romeo Lafreniere & Fils Marchand General Inc. 78 RUE ST-JOSEPH
GRACEFIELD
Royer & Prud'Homme Courtiers D'Assurances Ltée 7 rue Principale
Gracefield
Transport Les-Gau Inc. C.P. 511
GRACEFIELD
Harold Walker Automobile Inc. R.R. #3
GRACEFIELD
4242653 Canada Inc. 975 ROUTE 105
GRACEFIELD
4257626 Canada Inc. 144 ROUTE 105 (ST-JOSEPH)
GRACEFIELD
QC
6277365 Canada Inc. 134, CHEMIN MARKS
GRACEFIELD
6290078 Canada Incorporée 134, ch. Marks RR3
Gracefield
GATINEAU (QUÉBEC)

Comments