Prince George Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Prince George Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7196. The Prince George Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Saturday 21st October 1911, so the company age is one hundred and six years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

Prince George Chamber Of Commerce register address is 890 VANCOUVER STREET, PRINCE GEORGE (area code: V2L2P5) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Saturday 21st October 1911 the name changed to Fort George Board Of Trade. On Monday 20th December 1915 the name changed to Prince George Board Of Trade. On Friday 7th April 1961 the name changed to Prince George Chamber Of Commerce.

Prince George Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NamePrince George Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id7196
StatusActive
Incorporation date1911-10-21
Company age one hundred and six years and three months

Register Address

890 VANCOUVER STREET
PRINCE GEORGE
British Columbia (BC)
V2L2P5
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 53° 54' 50" N
Longitude: 122° 45' 15.7" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Fort George Board of Trade1911-10-211915-12-20
Prince George Board of Trade1915-12-201961-04-07
PRINCE GEORGE CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1961-04-07present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1198 VICTORIA ST
PRINCE GEORGE
V2L2L2
1911-11-21 2007-03-31
1198 VICTORIA ST
PRINCE GEORGE
V2L2L2
2007-03-31 2015-03-31
890 VANCOUVER STREET
PRINCE GEORGE
V2L2P5
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1911-10-21-
Amendment1915-12-20-
Amendment1961-04-07-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2007-03-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
10151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-312015
2014-03-052014
2013-01-212013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Prince George Chamber Of Commerce 890 VANCOUVER STREET
PRINCE GEORGE

Comments