Kjc Investments Inc.

Company Info

Kjc Investments Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 719790. The Kjc Investments Inc. was incorporated on Friday 2nd February 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

Kjc Investments Inc. register address is 410 RUE ST-AMOUR, ST-DONAT, CTE MONTCALM (area code: J0T2C0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 2nd February 1979 the name changed to Les Investissements Kjc Inc.. On Friday 2nd February 1979 the name changed to Kjc Investments Inc..

Kjc Investments Inc. on map

Key Data

NameKjc Investments Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id719790
StatusActive
Incorporation date1979-02-02
Company age thirty-eight years and eleven months

Register Address

410 RUE ST-AMOUR
ST-DONAT, CTE MONTCALM
Quebec (QC)
J0T2C0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 18' 12.7" N
Longitude: 74° 18' 5.3" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LES INVESTISSEMENTS KJC INC.1979-02-02present
KJC INVESTMENTS INC.1979-02-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
258 AVENUE DU LAC
ST-DONAT, CTE MONTCALM
J0T2C0
1979-02-02 2000-01-01
410 RUE ST-AMOUR
ST-DONAT, CTE MONTCALM
J0T2C0
2000-01-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-02-02-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
221999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-02-032012
2011-01-312011
2010-01-112010

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Sport Et Marine Mv Inc. 1108 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-DONAT
Hopital Veterinaire P. Lanoue & Associes Inc. 49 CHEMIN DOMAINE GARCEAU
SAINT-DONAT
Grumo Investments Ltd. 479 ST-MICHEL
ST-DONAT
Sined Inc. 167 TERRY FOX PLACE
KIRKLAND
Atlantique Julep Limitee 622A DESROCHERS
ST DONAT DE MONTCALM
La Cuillere A Pot Inc. ROUTE 129
ST-DONAT
Pax Vobis Foundation 1 RUE BOLAND
GATINEAU
Gestion Hubert Robin Inc. 189, rue Corona
Rosemère
Nord Laurentien Rapide Taxi Inc. 494 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-DONAT DE MONTCALM
Leclerc Marine Inc. 2450 ROUTE 125 NORD
SAINT-DONAT
Kjc Investments Inc. 410 RUE ST-AMOUR
ST-DONAT, CTE MONTCALM

Comments