Princeton And District Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Princeton And District Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7218. The Princeton And District Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Tuesday 30th December 1913, so the company age is one hundred and three years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

Princeton And District Chamber Of Commerce register address is P.O.BOX 540, PRINCETON (area code: V0X1W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 30th December 1913 the name changed to Princeton Board Of Trade. On Tuesday 14th March 1961 the name changed to Princeton And District Chamber Of Commerce.

Princeton And District Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NamePrinceton And District Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id7218
StatusActive
Incorporation date1913-12-30
Company age one hundred and three years and ten months

Register Address

P.O.BOX 540
PRINCETON
British Columbia (BC)
V0X1W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 48' 5" N
Longitude: 120° 13' 57.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Princeton Board of Trade1913-12-301961-03-14
PRINCETON AND DISTRICT CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1961-03-14present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
P.O.BOX 540
PRINCETON
V0X1W0
1913-12-30 2006-03-31
P.O.BOX 540
PRINCETON
V0X1W0
2006-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1913-12-30-
Amendment1961-03-14-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2008-05-15-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
771999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-03-292012
2009-03-262009
2008-01-242008

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Princeton And District Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 540
PRINCETON
Eaumack Consultants Inc. 1017 LAMBERT DRIVE
PENTICTON
Netwerks Academic Support Services (Canada) Inc. 681 HWY 3
PRINCETON

Comments