Afhp Vidéo International Inc.

Company Info

Afhp Vidéo International Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 722251. The Afhp Vidéo International Inc. was incorporated on Tuesday 27th June 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and eight months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Afhp Vidéo International Inc. register address is 5400 RUE ROLLAND, MONT ROLLAND (area code: J0R1G0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 27th June 1978 the name changed to L'Hymne Au Printemps Inc.. On Wednesday 24th March 1993 the name changed to Afhp VidéO International Inc..

Afhp Vidéo International Inc. on map

Key Data

NameAfhp Vidéo International Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id722251
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-06-27
Company age thirty-nine years and eight months

Register Address

5400 RUE ROLLAND
MONT ROLLAND
Quebec (QC)
J0R1G0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 57' 39.6" N
Longitude: 74° 5' 23" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
L'HYMNE AU PRINTEMPS INC.1978-06-271993-03-24
AFHP VIDÉO INTERNATIONAL INC.1993-03-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5400 RUE ROLLAND
MONT ROLLAND
J0R1G0
1978-06-27 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-06-27-
Dissolution2004-05-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
221999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1994-12-071995

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Gestion Lisser Inc. 129 572E AVENUE
LAC EN COEUR
MONT ROLLAND
Mamut Inc. 4980 RUE ROLLAND
MONT-ROYAL
Jean-Lys Binette & Fils Inc. 135 DE REPENTIGNY
C.P. 231
MONT-ROLLAND
Afhp Vidéo International Inc. 5400 RUE ROLLAND
MONT ROLLAND
Research, Experimentation, Design, R.E.D. Inc. 16 AVE D'ARLES
ESTÉREL
La Maison Kalanik Inc. 2795 ROLLAND
STE-ADELE
Mont-Rolland Inn Inc. 195 BOUL. STE-ADELE
STE-ADELE
Hawkins Avionics Canada Limited 7405 CHEMIN DU LAC PILON
MT. ROLLAND
Les Productions Micomeq Inc. 147, ST-PAUL OUEST
BUREAU 300
MONTRÉAL
133353 Canada Ltee ROUTE 117
BOX 999
MONT-ROLLAND
Les Productions Delirius Inc. 970 DE REPENTIGNY
BOX 472
MONT-ROLLAND
138797 Canada Inc. 1465 CHEMIN DES RAPIDES
MONT ROLLAND
Gestions Denis Richer Inc. 528 Ch Lac Lynch Nord
L'Ascension

Comments