Promotion Universelle M.R. Ltee

Company Info

Promotion Universelle M.R. Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 732290. The Promotion Universelle M.R. Ltee was incorporated on Wednesday 1st November 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Promotion Universelle M.R. Ltee register address is 500 PLACE D'ARMES, SUITE 1980, MONTREAL (area code: H2Y2W2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Wednesday 1st November 1978 the name changed to 89220 Canada Ltee. On Monday 17th November 1980 the name changed to Promotion Universelle M.R. Ltee.

Promotion Universelle M.R. Ltee on map

Key Data

NamePromotion Universelle M.R. Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id732290
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-11-01
Company age thirty-nine years and two months

Register Address

500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 1980
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H2Y2W2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
89220 CANADA LTEE1978-11-011980-11-17
PROMOTION UNIVERSELLE M.R. LTEE1980-11-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 1980
MONTREAL
H2Y2W2
1978-11-01 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-11-01-
Dissolution1985-08-31-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171980-11-17presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de La Cote de Beaupre 10516 BOUL SAINTE-ANNE
BUR. 3030
MONTREAL
Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc. 8255 ST. LAURENT BLVD.
#301
BROSSARD
Manchester Terminal Inc. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2600
MONTREAL
Les Conseillers En Securite M.T.M. Limitee 500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUR 1750
MONTREAL
Bruno J. Pateras Holdings Inc. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2314
MONTREAL
Trois-Rivieres Stevedoring Ltd. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2800
MONTREAL
Courtiers En Combustibles de Montreal Ltee 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2380
MONTREAL
Gestion Policouber Inc. 11 rue O'Reilly
Appartement 1508
Verdun
Fondation Perras, Cholette & Cholette 500 PLACE D'ARMES BUREAU 2400
MONTREAL
Chan Tho Lan Enterprises Ltd. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUREAU 2400
MONTREAL
Starix Artistic And Musical Entertainment Company Limited 500 PLACE D'ARME
SUITE 2314
MONTREAL
Promotion Universelle M.R. Ltee 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 1980
MONTREAL
Outillage Indusmat Corporation 8585, boul. St-Laurent, suite 430
MONTREAL
Les Productions Carillon Inc. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUR. 2380
MONTREAL

Comments