Chambre de Commerce de Rawdon

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de Rawdon is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7331. The Chambre de Commerce de Rawdon was incorporated on Wednesday 30th May 1934, so the company age is eighty-three years and five months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce de Rawdon register address is 3874 RUE QUEEN, RAWDON (area code: J0K1S0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Chambre de Commerce de Rawdon on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de Rawdon
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id7331
StatusActive
Incorporation date1934-05-30
Company age eighty-three years and five months

Register Address

3874 RUE QUEEN
RAWDON
Quebec (QC)
J0K1S0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 2' 53.5" N
Longitude: 73° 42' 55.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Chambre de Commerce de Rawdon1934-05-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
210 LAKESHORE DRIVE
RAWDON
J0K1S0
1934-05-30 2015-03-31
3874 RUE QUEEN
RAWDON
J0K1S0
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1934-05-30-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
15151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1997-03-311997

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Entreprise de Restauration Ming Wong Inc. 3469 QUEEN ST
RAWDON
Luc Desroches Atelier de Debosselage Inc. 426 QUEEN
RAWDON (MONTCALM)
Huladel Inc. 3872 DES ORMES
RAWDON
86606 Canada Limitee 2899 Stella
Rawdon
96911 Canada Ltee 426 RUE QUEEN
RAWDON
La Litee Boisee Inc. 3084 BARRIE
RAWDON
Les Distributions Haltes Inc. 58 RUE JUNEAU
REPENTIGNY
178008 Canada Inc. 3285 1ERE AVENUE
BUREAU 100
RAWDON
Air Caravane (Quebec) Inc. 4057 IGAZ
RAWDON
Gestion Gilles Benoit Ltee 3604, CHEMIN CENERELLI
RAWDON
QUEBEC
Renovation Gilles Brabant Inc. 5748 RUE ACHILLE
RAWDON, CTE MONTCALM
Sulini Inc. 133 DE LA TERRASSE
C.P. 1654
RAWDON
Restaurant Le Tombereau Inc. 450 ROUTE 125
RAWDON

Comments