Red Deer Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Red Deer Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7340. The Red Deer Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Friday 10th March 1911, so the company age is one hundred and six years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Red Deer Chamber Of Commerce register address is 3017 GAETZ AVE., RED DEER (area code: T4N5Y6) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 10th March 1911 the name changed to The Red Deer Board Of Trade. On Thursday 9th February 1956 the name changed to Red Deer Chamber Of Commerce.

Red Deer Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameRed Deer Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id7340
StatusActive
Incorporation date1911-03-10
Company age one hundred and six years and nine months

Register Address

3017 GAETZ AVE.
RED DEER
Alberta (AB)
T4N5Y6
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 52° 14' 57" N
Longitude: 113° 48' 50" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Red Deer Board of Trade1911-03-101956-02-09
Red Deer Chamber of Commerce1956-02-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
3017 GAETZ AVE.
RED DEER
T4N5Y6
1911-03-10 2012-03-31
3017 GAETZ AVE.
RED DEER
T4N5Y6
2012-03-31 2015-03-31
3017 GAETZ AVE.
RED DEER
T4N5Y6
2015-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1911-03-10-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2000-10-23-
Amendment1956-02-09-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2006-12-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
30301999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-09-162014
2013-09-172013
2011-09-262012

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Red Deer Chamber Of Commerce 3017 GAETZ AVE.
RED DEER

Comments