Bow River Capital Ltd.

Company Info

Bow River Capital Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 735302. The Bow River Capital Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 2nd August 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and one month. The company registration status is Inactive - Discontinued.

Bow River Capital Ltd. register address is 425 1ST STREET S.W., SUITE 3200, CALGARY (area code: T2P3L8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Bow River Capital Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameBow River Capital Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id735302
StatusInactive - Discontinued
Incorporation date1978-08-02
Company age thirty-nine years and one month

Register Address

425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T2P3L8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 51° 2' 56.2" N
Longitude: 114° 3' 57.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BOW RIVER CAPITAL LTD.1978-08-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
T2P3L8
1978-08-02 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-08-02-
Discontinuance1988-11-16Ontario
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1988-04-301988
1988-04-301987
1988-04-301986

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Oilfield Stimulation Services Ltd. 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
CALGARY
Pipelines Enbridge Inc. 425 1st Street SW
Suite 200
Calgary
Petroleum Transmission Company 4529 MELROSE ST.
PORT ALBERNI
Pangaea Resources International Limited 425 1 STREET S.W.
SUITE 2600
CALGARY
Ranchman'S Investments Limited 425 1 STREET, SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2902
CALGARY
99336 Canada Inc. 425 1ST ST. ESSO PLAZA
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Banner Pharmacaps (Canada) Ltd. 1200, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W.
CALGARY
Bow River Capital Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Lancefield Park Investments Inc. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
BOX 280
CALGARY
Limbern Holdings Ltd. 425 1ST STREET SW
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Tricentrol Oils Limited 425 1 STREET SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2900
CALGARY
Aarfors Inc. 2400-525th-8th Avenue S.W.
CALGARY
Robert Barclay Productions Incorporated 425 1ST STREET SW
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Bearmount Resources Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3100
CALGARY

Comments