Transport Les-Gau Inc.

Company Info

Transport Les-Gau Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 739707. The Transport Les-Gau Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 17th August 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Transport Les-Gau Inc. register address is C.P. 511, GRACEFIELD (area code: J0X1W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 17th August 1978 the name changed to 88017 Canada Ltee. On Monday 2nd October 1978 the name changed to Transport Les-Gau Inc..

Transport Les-Gau Inc. on map

Key Data

NameTransport Les-Gau Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id739707
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-08-17
Company age thirty-nine years

Register Address

C.P. 511
GRACEFIELD
Quebec (QC)
J0X1W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
88017 CANADA LTEE1978-08-171978-10-02
TRANSPORT LES-GAU INC.1978-10-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C.P. 511
GRACEFIELD
J0X1W0
1978-08-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-08-17-
Dissolution1999-10-19-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1989-11-171989

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Transport Gelinas Inc. 96 7IÈME AVENUE OUEST
MACAMIC
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Central Gatineau Chamber Of Commerce 3 RUE DE LA POLYVALENTE
GRACEFIELD
Les Agences D'Assurances Jean-Claude Roy Ltee 15 RUE VAILLANCOURT
C.P. 325
GRACEFIELD
Courtier En Assurance A. Kelly Ltee 18 PRINCIPALE
P.O.BOX 314
GRACEFIELD
Amusements Haute-Gatineau Inc. C.P. 298
GRACEFIELD
Hector Longtin Enterprises Ltd. 7 DE BEAUCHASTEL
GATINEAU
Romeo Lafreniere & Fils Marchand General Inc. 78 RUE ST-JOSEPH
GRACEFIELD
Royer & Prud'Homme Courtiers D'Assurances Ltée 7 rue Principale
Gracefield
Transport Les-Gau Inc. C.P. 511
GRACEFIELD
Harold Walker Automobile Inc. R.R. #3
GRACEFIELD
4242653 Canada Inc. 975 ROUTE 105
GRACEFIELD
4257626 Canada Inc. 144 ROUTE 105 (ST-JOSEPH)
GRACEFIELD
QC
6277365 Canada Inc. 134, CHEMIN MARKS
GRACEFIELD
6290078 Canada Incorporée 134, ch. Marks RR3
Gracefield
GATINEAU (QUÉBEC)

Comments