Tele Syn Video Inc.

Company Info

Tele Syn Video Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 740225. The Tele Syn Video Inc. was incorporated on Friday 18th August 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Tele Syn Video Inc. register address is 618 CH. DE LA RIVIÈRE NORD, ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN (area code: J0K3H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Monday 10th May 1982 the name changed to Tele Syn Video Inc.. On Friday 18th August 1978 the name changed to 87858 Canada Ltee. On Friday 8th May 1981 the name changed to Tele Syn Inc.. On Friday 12th October 2007 the name changed to Tele Syn Video Inc..

Tele Syn Video Inc. on map

Key Data

NameTele Syn Video Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id740225
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-08-18
Company age thirty-nine years and four months

Register Address

618 CH. DE LA RIVIÈRE NORD
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
Quebec (QC)
J0K3H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TELE SYN VIDEO INC.1982-05-102007-10-12
87858 CANADA LTEE1978-08-181981-05-08
TELE SYN INC.1981-05-081982-05-10
TELE SYN VIDEO INC.2007-10-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
24 5E AVENUE
STE-MARTHE-SUR-LE-LAC
J0N1P0
1978-08-18 2000-11-01
618 CH. DE LA RIVIÈRE NORD
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
J0K3H0
2000-11-01 2007-10-12
618 CH. DE LA RIVIÈRE NORD
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
J0K3H0
2007-10-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-08-18-
Dissolution2006-07-06-
Revival2007-10-12-
Amendment2007-10-12-
Dissolution2012-03-12-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2011-05-242011
2010-06-192010
2009-05-182009

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
F.W. Equitation Inc. 1120 LAPLACE AVENUE
LAVAL
Metal Midia Ltee 530, RUE J. OSWALD FOREST, LOCAL 2
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
85092 Canada Limitee 400 ROUTE 341
ST-ROCH-DE-L'ACHIGAN
F.W. Stables Inc. 1120 LAPLACE AVENUE
LAVAL
Tele Syn Video Inc. 618 CH. DE LA RIVIÈRE NORD
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
Les Meubles Rousseau Ltee 7 ROUTE 341
ST-ROCH
Les Composites Motion Inc. 519 J-Oswald Forest
suite 101
Saint-Roch-de-l'Achigan
6360742 Canada Inc. 6, RANG ST-CHARLES
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
Pieces D'Autos Usagees J.G. Rivest Inc. 229 RANG ST-CHARLES
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
130653 Canada Inc. 655, boul. Iberville
Repentigny
131341 Canada Inc. 1400 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
Ferme Gilles Paquette Inc. 152 ROUTE 125
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN

Comments