Chambre de Commerce de Repentigny

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce de Repentigny is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7404. The Chambre de Commerce de Repentigny was incorporated on Wednesday 21st January 1959, so the company age is fifty-eight years and nine months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce de Repentigny register address is 534, RUE NOTRE-DAME, BUR. 151, REPENTIGNY (area code: J6A2T8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Chambre de Commerce de Repentigny on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce de Repentigny
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id7404
StatusActive
Incorporation date1959-01-21
Company age fifty-eight years and nine months

Register Address

534, RUE NOTRE-DAME
BUR. 151
REPENTIGNY
Quebec (QC)
J6A2T8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 44' 35.7" N
Longitude: 73° 26' 22.9" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE REPENTIGNY1959-01-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
16 PLACE DE VILLIEU
LE GARDEUR, REPENTIGNY
J6A3N2
1959-01-21 2003-05-27
396 RUE NOTRE-DAME
REPENTIGNY
J6W3T3
2003-05-27 2007-05-15
534, RUE NOTRE-DAME
BUR. 151
REPENTIGNY
J6A2T8
2007-05-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1959-01-21-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
31311999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2008-03-042008
2006-09-252007
2003-10-212004

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
88933 Canada Ltee 1000 MONTÉE-DES-PIONNIERS
BUREAU 230
TERREBONNE
Centre Liquimeuble L.S.V. Ltee 570 NOTRE-DAME
REPENTIGNY
159247 Canada Inc. 574 NOTRE-DAME
REPENTIGNY
161108 Canada Inc. 560 rue Notre Dame
REPENTIGNY
Gestion Serge Roberge Inc. 15 DES EMERAUDES #209
REPENTIGNY
Les Constructions Le Metre/clou Inc. 291, Route 117
Saint-Faustin-Lac-Carré
North-Can-U.S.A. Import Export Inc. 568 NOTRE DAME
REPENTIGNY
Info-Titres Informatique Inc. 1155 BOULEVARD RENÉ-LÉVESQUE OUEST
BUREAU 2200
MONTREAL
3368475 Canada Inc. 526 RUE NOTRE DAME
BUREAU 103
REPENTIGNY
Chambre de Commerce de Repentigny 534, RUE NOTRE-DAME
BUR. 151
REPENTIGNY
Les Piscines R. & S. Gratton Inc. 574, RUE NOTRE-DAME
REPENTIGNY
6398251 Canada Inc. 534 NOTRE-DAME STREET
SUITE 202
REPENTIGNY
Summum Solutions 360 Inc. 577, rue Notre-Dame, suite 216
Repentigny
Repentigny Sport Inc. 530 A NOTRE-DAME
REPENTIGNY

Comments