Lancefield Park Investments Inc.

Company Info

Lancefield Park Investments Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 744611. The Lancefield Park Investments Inc. was incorporated on Wednesday 30th August 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and two months. The company registration status is Inactive - Discontinued.

Lancefield Park Investments Inc. register address is 425 1ST STREET S.W., BOX 280, CALGARY (area code: T2P3L8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Lancefield Park Investments Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLancefield Park Investments Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id744611
StatusInactive - Discontinued
Incorporation date1978-08-30
Company age thirty-nine years and two months

Register Address

425 1ST STREET S.W.
BOX 280
CALGARY
Alberta (AB)
T2P3L8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LANCEFIELD PARK INVESTMENTS INC.1978-08-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
425 1ST STREET S.W.
BOX 280
CALGARY
T2P3L8
1978-08-30 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-08-30-
Discontinuance1984-08-02Alberta

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
271999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1980-08-301983
1980-08-301982

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
The Crescent And Ocean Park Board Of Trade CRESCENT BEACH
Jasper Park Chamber Of Commerce P.O. Box: 98
JASPER
Sherwood Park & District Chamber Of Commerce 100 ORDZE AVE.
SHERWOOD PARK
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Canadian Oilfield Stimulation Services Ltd. 3500, 855 - 2 STREET SW
CALGARY
Pipelines Enbridge Inc. 425 1st Street SW
Suite 200
Calgary
Petroleum Transmission Company 4529 MELROSE ST.
PORT ALBERNI
Pangaea Resources International Limited 425 1 STREET S.W.
SUITE 2600
CALGARY
Ranchman'S Investments Limited 425 1 STREET, SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2902
CALGARY
99336 Canada Inc. 425 1ST ST. ESSO PLAZA
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Banner Pharmacaps (Canada) Ltd. 1200, 425 - 1ST STREET S.W.
CALGARY
Bow River Capital Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Lancefield Park Investments Inc. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
BOX 280
CALGARY
Limbern Holdings Ltd. 425 1ST STREET SW
32ND FLOOR EAST TOWER
CALGARY
Tricentrol Oils Limited 425 1 STREET SOUTH WEST
SUITE 2900
CALGARY
Aarfors Inc. 2400-525th-8th Avenue S.W.
CALGARY
Robert Barclay Productions Incorporated 425 1ST STREET SW
SUITE 3200
CALGARY
Bearmount Resources Ltd. 425 1ST STREET S.W.
SUITE 3100
CALGARY

Comments