Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de La Région de Richmond

Company Info

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de La Région de Richmond is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7447. The Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de La Région de Richmond was incorporated on Saturday 17th November 1894, so the company age is one hundred and twenty-two years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de La Région de Richmond register address is C.P. 3119, RICHMOND (area code: J0B2H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Saturday 17th November 1894 the name changed to The Richmond Board Of Trade. On Wednesday 13th October 1976 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De La RéGion De Richmond. On Tuesday 15th February 2005 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce Et D'Industrie De La RéGion De Richmond.

Chambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de La Région de Richmond on map

Key Data

NameChambre de Commerce Et D'Industrie de La Région de Richmond
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id7447
StatusActive
Incorporation date1894-11-17
Company age one hundred and twenty-two years and eight months

Register Address

C.P. 3119
RICHMOND
Quebec (QC)
J0B2H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 39' 47" N
Longitude: 72° 8' 16.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
The Richmond Board of Trade1894-11-171976-10-13
Chambre de Commerce de la Région de Richmond1976-10-132005-02-15
Chambre de commerce et d'industrie de la région de Richmond2005-02-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
ST-FELIX DE KINGSLEY
ST-FELIX DE KINGSLEY
J0B2T0
1894-11-17 2005-02-15
ST-FELIX DE KINGSLEY
ST-FELIX DE KINGSLEY
J0B2T0
2005-02-15 2013-03-31
C.P. 3119
RICHMOND
J0B2H0
2013-03-31 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1894-11-17-
Amendment2005-02-15-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-08-262015
2013-05-152014
2012-05-122013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
L'Atelier Le Rochet Inc. 335 RUE PRINCIPALE NORD
RICHMOND
Meubles Lourama Inc. 555 CRAIG
RICHMOND
Les Confections Gilles & Dave Inc. 53 6E AVENUE
RICHMOND
Daniel Boilard Fer Ornemental Inc. CASE POSTALE 5
TROTTIER MILLS
Les Entreprises de J. Isaie Beaubien Ltee 380 COLLEGE SUD
C.P. 190
RICHMOND
Raymond Lafrance R.L. Inc. 15 RUE CARPENTIER
C.P. 1875
RICHMOND
88138 Canada Ltee 250 RUE GOUIN
RICHMOND
177223 Canada Inc. 615 EST RUE CRAIG
RICHMOND
Monument C. Fleury Inc. 39 RUE ADMAS
RICHMOND
Les Granites de L'Or Blanc Inc. 338 PRINCIPALE NORD
C.P. 1220
RICHMOND
Novus Packaging Inc. 395 9E AVE
RICHMOND

Comments