Cavaiani Farms Inc.

Company Info

Cavaiani Farms Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 751812. The Cavaiani Farms Inc. was incorporated on Monday 18th September 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and four months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Cavaiani Farms Inc. register address is 5172 ROUTE 138 GODMANCHESTER, HUNTINGDON (area code: J0S1H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Monday 18th September 1978 the name changed to 88197 Canada Limitee. On Friday 29th July 1983 the name changed to Ferme Cavaiani Inc.. On Friday 29th July 1983 the name changed to Cavaiani Farms Inc..

Cavaiani Farms Inc. on map

Key Data

NameCavaiani Farms Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id751812
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-09-18
Company age thirty-nine years and four months

Register Address

5172 ROUTE 138 GODMANCHESTER
HUNTINGDON
Quebec (QC)
J0S1H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 3' 19.4" N
Longitude: 74° 14' 19.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
88197 CANADA LIMITEE1978-09-181983-07-29
FERME CAVAIANI INC.1983-07-29present
CAVAIANI FARMS INC.1983-07-29present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5172 ROUTE 138 GODMANCHESTER
HUNTINGDON
J0S1H0
1978-09-18 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-09-18-
Dissolution1996-03-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
161999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Pipes S.C. Canada Ltee 38 CHURCHILL
HUNTINGDON
Transport Jean Gamelin Inc. CO. NICOLET-YAMASKA
ST-JOACHIM DE COURVAL
Autobus M. Moise Inc. CTE HUNTINGDON
ST-ANTOINE
Huntingdon County Hospital Foundation 198 CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGTON
Bellana (1984) Inc. LORNE AVE
P.O.BOX 3000
HUNTINGDON
Kelly G.S. Funeral Home Inc. 19 LAKE STREET
HUNTINGDON
Dudro Inc. 72 CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGDON
Cavaiani Farms Inc. 5172 ROUTE 138 GODMANCHESTER
HUNTINGDON
Duquette & Sonea Inc. C.P.1390
HUNTINGDON
Réfrigération Thermo Plus Canada Inc. 142, ROUTE 202
BUREAU 101
HUNTINGDON
6386598 Canada Inc. 106, RUE CHATEAUGUAY
HUNTINGDON

Comments