La Chambre de Commerce de Roberval

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce de Roberval is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7561. The La Chambre de Commerce de Roberval was incorporated on Tuesday 12th April 1921, so the company age is ninety-six years and eight months. The company registration status is Active.

La Chambre de Commerce de Roberval register address is 500 PLACE D'ARMES, BUR. 3030, MONTREAL (area code: H2Y2W2) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 12th April 1921 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce Du Lac St. Jean. On Saturday 26th August 1933 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce De Roberval.

La Chambre de Commerce de Roberval on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce de Roberval
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id7561
StatusActive
Incorporation date1921-04-12
Company age ninety-six years and eight months

Register Address

500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUR. 3030
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H2Y2W2
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
La Chambre de Commerce du Lac St. Jean1921-04-121933-08-26
La Chambre de Commerce de Roberval1933-08-26present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUR. 3030
MONTREAL
H2Y2W2
1989-10-19 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1921-04-12-
Amendment1933-08-26-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
11111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2012-09-132013

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de La Cote de Beaupre 10516 BOUL SAINTE-ANNE
BUR. 3030
MONTREAL
Brochu Foundation For The Handicapped Inc. 8255 ST. LAURENT BLVD.
#301
BROSSARD
Manchester Terminal Inc. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2600
MONTREAL
Les Conseillers En Securite M.T.M. Limitee 500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUR 1750
MONTREAL
Bruno J. Pateras Holdings Inc. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2314
MONTREAL
Trois-Rivieres Stevedoring Ltd. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2800
MONTREAL
Courtiers En Combustibles de Montreal Ltee 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 2380
MONTREAL
Gestion Policouber Inc. 11 rue O'Reilly
Appartement 1508
Verdun
Fondation Perras, Cholette & Cholette 500 PLACE D'ARMES BUREAU 2400
MONTREAL
Chan Tho Lan Enterprises Ltd. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUREAU 2400
MONTREAL
Starix Artistic And Musical Entertainment Company Limited 500 PLACE D'ARME
SUITE 2314
MONTREAL
Promotion Universelle M.R. Ltee 500 PLACE D'ARMES
SUITE 1980
MONTREAL
Outillage Indusmat Corporation 8585, boul. St-Laurent, suite 430
MONTREAL
Les Productions Carillon Inc. 500 PLACE D'ARMES
BUR. 2380
MONTREAL

Comments