Gestion Gabcha Inc.

Company Info

Gestion Gabcha Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 761869. The Gestion Gabcha Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 12th October 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Gestion Gabcha Inc. register address is 1930 RUE ST-ALEXIS, ST-MAURICE (area code: G0X2X0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Thursday 13th September 1979 the name changed to Distribution Gabriel Charest Inc.. On Thursday 12th October 1978 the name changed to 88799 Canada Limitee. On Monday 30th January 1989 the name changed to Gestion Gabcha Inc..

Gestion Gabcha Inc. on map

Key Data

NameGestion Gabcha Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id761869
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-10-12
Company age thirty-nine years

Register Address

1930 RUE ST-ALEXIS
ST-MAURICE
Quebec (QC)
G0X2X0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 26' 10" N
Longitude: 72° 32' 1.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DISTRIBUTION GABRIEL CHAREST INC.1979-09-131978-10-12
88799 CANADA LIMITEE1978-10-121979-09-13
Gestion Gabcha Inc.1989-01-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1930 RUE ST-ALEXIS
ST-MAURICE
G0X2X0
1978-10-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-10-12-
Dissolution1997-03-18-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1986-10-311988

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Gestion Marc-Andre Lepine Inc. 171 BOUL. LES PROMENADES
ST BRUNO
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Les Equipements Real Farrell Inc. 2991 BOUL. ST ALEXIS
ST. MAURICE
Gestion Gabcha Inc. 1930 RUE ST-ALEXIS
ST-MAURICE
Compagnie Commerciale Lissano Inc. 2321 BOUL ST-JEAN
C.P. 94
ST-MAURICE
Communications Delouse Inc. 2591 RUE STE-MARGUERITE
ST-MAURICE
Chambre de Commerce de St-Louis de France 2290 BOULEVARD ST-JEAN
ST-MAURICE
Les Autobus Bailly Inc. 2420 BOULEVARD ST-JEAN
CTE CHAMPLAIN
ST-MAURICE
Laboratoire Aldero Inc. 1583 RUE NOTRE-DAME
SAINT-MAURICE
Transport Red Mill Inc. 2001 RUE RED MILL NORD
ST-MAURICIE
6793134 Canada Inc. 2990, rue Gilbert
Saint-Maurice
7144270 Canada Inc. 1086, Chemin Domaine de la Colonie
Saint-Roch-de-Mékinac

Comments