Pret A Porter Albert V. Ltee

Company Info

Pret A Porter Albert V. Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 767492. The Pret A Porter Albert V. Ltee was incorporated on Monday 30th October 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and two months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Pret A Porter Albert V. Ltee register address is 471 AVE. DU COLLEGE, SUITE 102, BERTHIERVILLE (area code: J0K1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 30th October 1978 the name changed to 89034 Canada Limitee. On Wednesday 2nd May 1979 the name changed to Pret A Porter Albert V. Ltee.

Pret A Porter Albert V. Ltee on map

Key Data

NamePret A Porter Albert V. Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id767492
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1978-10-30
Company age thirty-nine years and two months

Register Address

471 AVE. DU COLLEGE
SUITE 102
BERTHIERVILLE
Quebec (QC)
J0K1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
89034 CANADA LIMITEE1978-10-301979-05-02
PRET A PORTER ALBERT V. LTEE1979-05-02present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
471 AVE. DU COLLEGE
SUITE 102
BERTHIERVILLE
J0K1A0
1978-10-30 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-10-30-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1991-10-311991
1991-10-311990

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Prince Albert And District Chamber Of Commerce 3700 - 2ND AVE WEST
PRINCE ALBERT
St. Albert And District Chamber Of Commerce 12 PERRON STREET
SUITE 203
ST ALBERT
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Berthier / D'Autray 960 GILLES-VILLENEUVE
BERTHIERVILLE
Ferme Rosario Nadeau Ltee 650 RANG ST ALBERT
STE-MELANIE
Location Serge Bedard Ltee 467 ROUTE 158
CTE BERTHIER
BERTHIERVILLE
96089 Canada Inc. 1317 GRANDE COTE
C.P. 388
BERTHIERVILLE
Gestion Roger St-Jean Inc. 160 RUE GUEVREMONT
BERTHIERVILLE
Salaison Berthier Inc. 681 RUE MONTCALM
BERTHIERVILLE
Les Voyages A. Doucet Inc. 773 RUE NOTRE-DAME
BERTHIERVILLE
Pierre Brisson Publicite Inc. 115 PLACE GERVAIS
BERTHIERVILLE
97459 Canada Ltee 821 RANG DES CASCADES
BERTHIERVILLE
97756 Canada Inc. 770 NOTRE-DAME
BERTHIERVILLE
Construction C.A. Charron Inc. 980 RANG RIVIERE BAYONNE SUD
BERTHIER
Les Gestionnaires Lorrain, Thivierge & Ass. Inc. 453 DE FRONTENAC
C.P. 865
BERTHIERVILLE
Berthiermed Inc. 181 CHAMPLAIN
BERTHIERVILLE
Pret A Porter Albert V. Ltee 471 AVE. DU COLLEGE
SUITE 102
BERTHIERVILLE

Comments