Saanich Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Saanich Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7706. The Saanich Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Tuesday 14th July 1970, so the company age is fourty-seven years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

Saanich Chamber Of Commerce register address is 1070 DOUGLAS, VICTORIA (area code: V8W2C4) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Saanich Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameSaanich Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id7706
StatusActive
Incorporation date1970-07-14
Company age fourty-seven years and one month

Register Address

1070 DOUGLAS
VICTORIA
British Columbia (BC)
V8W2C4
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 25' 27.9" N
Longitude: 123° 21' 56.6" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
SAANICH CHAMBER OF COMMERCE1970-07-30present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1070 DOUGLAS
VICTORIA
V8W2C4
1970-07-14 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1970-07-14-
Ordinary By-Laws Filing2012-03-30-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
15151970-07-30presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1995-11-231996

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Morrison Chevrolet Olsmobile Ltd. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
N/a 645 7TH AVENUE S.W
#900
CALGARY
Sensific Technologies Inc. K E Johnson Law Corporation
360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
Starlink International Inc. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600
VICTORIA
Saanich Chamber Of Commerce 1070 DOUGLAS
VICTORIA
The Men'S Bar Gifts & Accessories Ltd. 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 600 BOX 1052
VICTORIA
91823 Canada Inc. 800 - 1070 DOUGLAS STRET
VICTORIA
Ticker Communications Inc. 360 - 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
VICTORIA
Horizontal Oil Ltd. 360 - 1070 Douglas Street
VICTORIA
126715 Canada Inc. 800 - 1070 Douglas Street
Victoria
Ramandu Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Prince Rilian Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Princess Aravis Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA
Prince Caspian Computer Services Corporation 1070 DOUGLAS STREET
SUITE 800
VICTORIA

Comments