Tapis Royal Inc.

Company Info

Tapis Royal Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 777617. The Tapis Royal Inc. was incorporated on Monday 20th November 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and three months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Tapis Royal Inc. register address is 360 ST-JACQUES, NAPIERVILLE (area code: J0J1L0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Tapis Royal Inc. on map

Key Data

NameTapis Royal Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id777617
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-11-20
Company age thirty-nine years and three months

Register Address

360 ST-JACQUES
NAPIERVILLE
Quebec (QC)
J0J1L0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 11' 15.9" N
Longitude: 73° 24' 20.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TAPIS ROYAL INC.1978-11-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
360 ST-JACQUES
NAPIERVILLE
J0J1L0
1978-11-20 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-11-20-
Dissolution1999-12-09-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1990-08-301990

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Chambre de Commerce de Napierville BOX 256
NAPIERVILLE
Brasserie Napierville Inc. 737 ROUTE 219
NAPIERVILLE
Distribution de Tuyaux Et Accessoires Napierville Inc. 436 ROUTE 219
NAPIERVILLE
Construction N.C. Inc. 283 DU RUISSEAU
NAPIERVILLE
Corbin Les Bateaux Inc. 2 RANG CYR
C.P. 669
NAPIERVILLE
Les Entreprises Laurent Verdon Inc. 262 ST-MARTIN
NAPIERVILLE
Canadian Golf Landscaping Limited 475, RANG DES PATRIOTES
NAPIERVILLE
96466 Canada Ltee 384 ST-JACQUES
NAPIERVILLE
97735 Canada Ltee 384 RUE ST-JACQUES
NAPIERVILLE
Fleuriste Diane Murray Inc. 4 VAN VLIET
LACOLLE
Tapis Royal Inc. 360 ST-JACQUES
NAPIERVILLE

Comments