Metal Midia Ltee

Company Info

Metal Midia Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 77780. The Metal Midia Ltee was incorporated on Friday 16th November 1979, so the company age is thirty-seven years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Metal Midia Ltee register address is 530, RUE J. OSWALD FOREST, LOCAL 2, ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN (area code: J0K3H0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Friday 16th November 1979 the name changed to Entreprises Mirel Fortin Ltee. On Monday 5th March 1984 the name changed to Midia Metal Ltd.. On Monday 5th March 1984 the name changed to Metal Midia Ltee.

Metal Midia Ltee on map

Key Data

NameMetal Midia Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id77780
StatusActive
Incorporation date1979-11-16
Company age thirty-seven years and seven months

Register Address

530, RUE J. OSWALD FOREST, LOCAL 2
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
Quebec (QC)
J0K3H0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ENTREPRISES MIREL FORTIN LTEE1979-11-161984-03-05
MIDIA METAL LTD.1984-03-05present
METAL MIDIA LTEE1984-03-05present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1996 BOUL ST-HENRI
MASCOUCHE
J7K3C3
1979-11-16 2008-11-27
530, RUE J. OSWALD FOREST, LOCAL 2
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
J0K3H0
2008-11-27 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-11-16-
Amendment2001-02-27-
Amendment2014-06-03-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-01-022014
2013-10-042013
2012-10-112012

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
F.W. Equitation Inc. 1120 LAPLACE AVENUE
LAVAL
Metal Midia Ltee 530, RUE J. OSWALD FOREST, LOCAL 2
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
85092 Canada Limitee 400 ROUTE 341
ST-ROCH-DE-L'ACHIGAN
F.W. Stables Inc. 1120 LAPLACE AVENUE
LAVAL
Tele Syn Video Inc. 618 CH. DE LA RIVIÈRE NORD
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
Les Meubles Rousseau Ltee 7 ROUTE 341
ST-ROCH
Les Composites Motion Inc. 519 J-Oswald Forest
suite 101
Saint-Roch-de-l'Achigan
6360742 Canada Inc. 6, RANG ST-CHARLES
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
Pieces D'Autos Usagees J.G. Rivest Inc. 229 RANG ST-CHARLES
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
130653 Canada Inc. 655, boul. Iberville
Repentigny
131341 Canada Inc. 1400 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN
Ferme Gilles Paquette Inc. 152 ROUTE 125
ST-ROCH DE L'ACHIGAN

Comments