95143 Canada Limited

Company Info

95143 Canada Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 77909. The 95143 Canada Limited was incorporated on Friday 16th November 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and three months. The company registration status is Active.

95143 Canada Limited register address is 203, ROUTE 107, MANIWAKI (area code: J9E3A8) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Friday 16th November 1979 the name changed to 95143 Canada Limitee. On Tuesday 3rd December 1985 the name changed to Entreprises Forestieres Raymond Morin Inc.. On Friday 16th November 1979 the name changed to 95143 Canada Limited.

95143 Canada Limited on map

Key Data

Name95143 Canada Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id77909
StatusActive
Incorporation date1979-11-16
Company age thirty-eight years and three months

Register Address

203, ROUTE 107
MANIWAKI
Quebec (QC)
J9E3A8
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 23' 33" N
Longitude: 75° 51' 13.8" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
95143 CANADA LIMITEE1979-11-161985-12-03
ENTREPRISES FORESTIERES RAYMOND MORIN INC.1985-12-03present
95143 CANADA LIMITED1979-11-161985-12-03

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
87 DES ORMES
CP 1236
QUEVILLON
J0Y1X0
1985-12-03 2005-05-05
203, ROUTE 107
MANIWAKI
J9E3A8
2005-05-05 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-11-16-
Revival1985-12-03-
Dissolution1996-01-17-
Revival2001-07-19-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-04-042014
2013-04-082013
2012-03-062012

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93489 Canada Inc. 42 PINE AVENUE WEST
MONTREAL
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
177870 Canada Inc. 24 RUE VERDI
LAVAL DES RAPIDES
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
93359 Canada Ltd/ltee 7060 HUTCHISON
APT. 300
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
95143 Canada Limited 203, ROUTE 107
MANIWAKI
98068 Canada Limitee CHEMIN DES GODIN
R.R. 1
DELEAGE
Mondocor Inc. 6, chemin des érables
Aumond
Recuperation R.L.M. Inc. RR 1
MANIWAKI, CTE GATINEAU
Rene Beaudoin Et Fils Ltee RR 1
MANIWAKI
Entreprises Forestieres Beaudoin Ltee RR 1
MANIWAKI
Les Machineries M-2 Inc. RR 1
MANIWAKI
134978 Canada Limitee RR 1
MANIWAKI
Caluxco Inc. 15 RUE BROSSEAU
RR # 1
MANIWAKI
Les Equipements Stosik Inc. C.P. 235
MANIWAKI
2837048 Canada Inc. 219 CHEMIN RIVIERE GATINEAU
MANIWAKI
Machineries Stosik Inc. 6 CHEMIN DE LA TOUR
MANIWAKI

Comments