Les Industries Fro-Vert Ltee

Company Info

Les Industries Fro-Vert Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 779148. The Les Industries Fro-Vert Ltee was incorporated on Thursday 23rd November 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Les Industries Fro-Vert Ltee register address is 135 GRANG RANG, C.P.263, STE-EMILIE-DE-L'ENERGIE (area code: J0K2K0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Thursday 23rd November 1978 the name changed to 89341 Canada Ltee. On Thursday 24th May 1979 the name changed to Les Industries Fro-Vert Ltee.

Les Industries Fro-Vert Ltee on map

Key Data

NameLes Industries Fro-Vert Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id779148
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-11-23
Company age thirty-nine years and two months

Register Address

135 GRANG RANG
C.P.263
STE-EMILIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
Quebec (QC)
J0K2K0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
89341 CANADA LTEE1978-11-231979-05-24
LES INDUSTRIES FRO-VERT LTEE1979-05-24present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
135 GRANG RANG
C.P.263
STE-EMILIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
J0K2K0
1978-11-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-11-23-
Dissolution1995-08-22-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Boite de Bois Matelas B.B.M. Inc. 135 GRAND RANG
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
Entreprises D'Electricite Realitek Inc. 1600 MONTCALM
ST-LIGUORI
Les Entreprises Forestieres Geoffroy & Fils Inc. 5230 AVENUE LANTREC
ST-FÉLIX DE VALOIS
Les Entreprises Forestieres Claude Blais Inc. 100 RUE JACQUES
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
Acfi Software Consultants Inc. 40 CHEMIN DES BLAAS
STE-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE
Les Fabrications Ben-Mar Inc. 200 PRINCIPALE
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
Fabrication Tmx/whitesell Inc. 200 RUE DOMAINE DES PINS
SAINT-EMELIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
Chambre de Commerce de Ste Emélie de L'Energie JOLIETTE CTE
STE-EMELIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
Atelier Ste-Emilie Inc. 866, RUE ST-JOSEPH
STE-ÉMÉLIE DE L'ÉNERGIE
Les Industries Fro-Vert Ltee 135 GRANG RANG
C.P.263
STE-EMILIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
Depanneur Jean Roy Ltee 270 RUE PRINCIPALE
CTE JOLIETTE
STE-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE
Écolo Forêt Inc. 1231 ROUTE SAINT-JOSEPH
SAINTE-ÉMÉLIE-DE-L'ÉNERGIE

Comments