Motion Electrical Contracting Ltd.

Company Info

Motion Electrical Contracting Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7792697. The Motion Electrical Contracting Ltd. was incorporated on Tuesday 1st March 2011, so the company age is six years and eleven months. The company registration status is Active.

Motion Electrical Contracting Ltd. register address is 820 GARTSHORE #2, FERGUS (area code: N1M2W7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Motion Electrical Contracting Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameMotion Electrical Contracting Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id7792697
StatusActive
Incorporation date2011-03-01
Company age six years and eleven months

Register Address

820 GARTSHORE #2
FERGUS
Ontario (ON)
N1M2W7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
motion electrical contracting LTD.2011-03-01present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
640 main st e
shelburne
L0N1S4
2011-03-01 2015-06-16
820 GARTSHORE #2
FERGUS
N1M2W7
2015-06-16 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2011-03-01-
Amendment2014-12-30-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102011-03-01presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-03-092015
2014-03-172014
2013-01-152013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Norman Hunt Golf Inc. 16 coolbrook cresc.
munster
Fergus Chamber Of Commerce P.O.BOX 3
FERGUS
Ken Weeks Automotive Centre Ltd. 950 ST-DAVID STREET NORTH
BOX 7
FERGUS
Harris Knowles Consulting Inc. 10534 FIRST LINE
MOFFAT
Motion Electrical Contracting Ltd. 820 GARTSHORE #2
FERGUS
Eps Ab Energy Canada Ltd. 30 FAIR ROAD
UNIT 2
GUELPH
9548009 Canada Inc. 655 DICKSON DR
FERGUS

Comments