Distributions - J. Des-Serres Inc.

Company Info

Distributions - J. Des-Serres Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 78107. The Distributions - J. Des-Serres Inc. was incorporated on Thursday 15th November 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and two months. The company registration status is Inactive - Amalgamated.

Distributions - J. Des-Serres Inc. register address is RR 1, ST-PIE-DE-BAGOT (area code: J0H1W0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Distributions - J. Des-Serres Inc. on map

Key Data

NameDistributions - J. Des-Serres Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id78107
StatusInactive - Amalgamated
Incorporation date1979-11-15
Company age thirty-eight years and two months

Register Address

RR 1
ST-PIE-DE-BAGOT
Quebec (QC)
J0H1W0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DISTRIBUTIONS - J. DES-SERRES INC.1979-11-15present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RR 1
ST-PIE-DE-BAGOT
J0H1W0
1979-11-15 2003-09-04
RR 1
ST-PIE-DE-BAGOT
J0H1W0
2003-09-04 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-11-15-
Amendment2003-10-14-
Dissolution1997-03-06-
Revival2003-09-04-
Amendment2007-10-01-
Financial Statement1999-03-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
131999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-10-292014
2011-12-192013
2011-12-192012

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Pro Cam Automotive Inc. 2590 HAIG AVE.
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Distributions - J. Des-Serres Inc. RR 1
ST-PIE-DE-BAGOT
Le Relais de L'Erable Inc. RR 1 RANG ST-FRANCOIS
CTE IBERVILLE
ST-PIE
86002 Canada Ltee 59 RUE ROY
ST-PIE DE BAGOT
Transport Armand Palardy & Fils Inc. 373 RUE NOTRE-DAME
C.P. 297
ST-PIE, CTE BAGOT
Jean Ducharme (Econo-75) Ltee 261 P PHANEUF
CTE BAGOT
ST-PIE
J.P. Roy Distributeur Inc. 1020 HAUT DE LA RIVIERE NORD
ST-PIE, CTE BAGOT
Centre Sportif St-Pie Inc. 450 RANG DES ALLONGES
ST-PIE DE BAGOT
Service Routier D.A.N.S. Inc. 1205, HAUT DE LA RIVIÈRE NORD
ST-PIE
Zardako Inc. 1548 RANG HAUT-DE-LA-RIVIERE NORD
ST-PIE-DE-BAGOT
Laboratoire G.M.F. Inc. 1 RUE MARTIN
ST-PIE-DE-BAGOT
Les Entreprises En Vrac M.H. Inc. 292 rang du Bas-de-la-Rivière
Saint-Pie
Les Entreprises Marcel Harnois Inc. 8 RUE ROY
ST-PIE DE BAGOT

Comments