Boundary Country Regional Chamber Of Commerce

Company Info

Boundary Country Regional Chamber Of Commerce is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7838379. The Boundary Country Regional Chamber Of Commerce was incorporated on Thursday 12th April 2012, so the company age is five years and ten months. The company registration status is Active.

Boundary Country Regional Chamber Of Commerce register address is 245 SOUTH COPPER ST., P.O. Box: 459, GREENWOOD (area code: V0H1J0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Boundary Country Regional Chamber Of Commerce on map

Key Data

NameBoundary Country Regional Chamber Of Commerce
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id7838379
StatusActive
Incorporation date2012-04-12
Company age five years and ten months

Register Address

245 SOUTH COPPER ST.
P.O. Box: 459
GREENWOOD
British Columbia (BC)
V0H1J0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Boundary Country Regional Chamber of Commerce2012-04-12present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
245 SOUTH COPPER ST.
P.O. Box: 459
GREENWOOD
V0H1J0
2012-04-12 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2012-04-12-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
992012-04-12presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2013-11-132014

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Greenwood Board Of Trade BOX 430
GREENWOOD
Children'S Laughter 1510 ANACONDA RD.
P.O. Box: 457
GREENWOOD
Community Futures Development Corporation Of Boundary Area 1647 CENTRAL AVENUE
GRAND FORKS
Boundary Country Regional Chamber Of Commerce 245 SOUTH COPPER ST.
P.O. Box: 459
GREENWOOD

Comments