B. & J. Gates Holdings Limited

Company Info

B. & J. Gates Holdings Limited is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 787078. The B. & J. Gates Holdings Limited was incorporated on Monday 11th December 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

B. & J. Gates Holdings Limited register address is RR 2, DIGBY, DIGBY COUNTY (area code: B0V1A0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 11th December 1978 the name changed to Gates Power Equipment Ltd.. On Wednesday 6th December 2006 the name changed to B. & J. Gates Holdings Limited.

B. & J. Gates Holdings Limited on map

Key Data

NameB. & J. Gates Holdings Limited
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id787078
StatusActive
Incorporation date1978-12-11
Company age thirty-nine years and one month

Register Address

RR 2
DIGBY, DIGBY COUNTY
Nova Scotia (NS)
B0V1A0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 44° 37' 17.5" N
Longitude: 65° 45' 27.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
GATES POWER EQUIPMENT LTD.1978-12-112006-12-06
B. & J. GATES HOLDINGS LIMITED2006-12-06present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
RR 2
DIGBY, DIGBY COUNTY
B0V1A0
1978-12-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-12-11-
Amendment2006-12-06-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
231999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-11-092015
2014-12-112014
2012-12-312013

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Lundrigans Construction Limited 209 OLD BLACK RIVER ROAD
P.O.BOX 2412
SAINT JOHN
Reidcorp Advertising/consultants Limited 1000 FINCH AVE W.
SUITE 516
DOWNSVIEW
93490 Canada Limited 406 HIGHWAY # 20
P.O. BOX 130
FENWICK
93365 Canada Limited TORONTO-DOMINION CENTRE
P.O.BOX 48
TORONTO
Pamyr Enterprises Limited 78 SILVERWOOD DR
SYDNEY
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Mara Provisions Limited 7289 ELYSEE
ST-LEONARD
93398 Canada Limited 567 GLADSTONE AVENUE
OTTAWA
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Kimbo Integrators Limited 22 CAMERON ST.
DARTMOUTH

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
The Digby Board Of Trade P.O. Box: 641
DIGBY
B. & J. Gates Holdings Limited RR 2
DIGBY, DIGBY COUNTY
Lbjj'S Mining Construction Ltd. PO BOX 477
DIGBY
Atlantic Foul Weather Outfitters Ltd. 81 QUEEN STREET
PO BOX 1434
DIGBY
Gosson Enterprises Incorporated 86 THIRD AVE
BOX 981
DIGBY
Harbour Authorithy Of Whale Cove 29 QUEEN STREET
DIGBY
Harbour Authority Of Centreville (Trout Cove) 8841 HIGHWAY 217
WATERFORD
Quali-Vision Products Inc. LOT 4 DIGBY INDUSTRIAL PARK
P.O. BOX 370
DIGBY

Comments