La Compagnie Financiere Elibern Inc.

Company Info

La Compagnie Financiere Elibern Inc. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 790702. The La Compagnie Financiere Elibern Inc. was incorporated on Friday 15th December 1978, so the company age is thirty-eight years and nine months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

La Compagnie Financiere Elibern Inc. register address is 615 OUEST, BOUL. DORCHESTER, SUITE 1010, MONTREAL (area code: H3B1P9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 2 times.On Friday 15th December 1978 the name changed to La Compagnie Financiere Elibern Inc.. On Wednesday 5th September 1979 the name changed to Atelier Michel Armand Inc.. On Wednesday 5th September 1979 the name changed to La Compagnie Financiere Elibern Inc..

La Compagnie Financiere Elibern Inc. on map

Key Data

NameLa Compagnie Financiere Elibern Inc.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id790702
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-12-15
Company age thirty-eight years and nine months

Register Address

615 OUEST, BOUL. DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H3B1P9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 30' 0.7" N
Longitude: 73° 34' 17.4" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LA COMPAGNIE FINANCIERE ELIBERN INC.1978-12-151979-09-05
ATELIER MICHEL ARMAND INC.1979-09-05present
LA COMPAGNIE FINANCIERE ELIBERN INC.1979-09-05present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
615 OUEST, BOUL. DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
H3B1P9
1978-12-15 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-12-15-
Dissolution1986-03-10-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
171999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce de La Gaspesie Centrale GRANDE VALLEE
Chambre de Commerce de La Peche STE-CECILE DE MASHOM
Monsieur Carosserie M.R. Inc. 11455 6IEME AVENUE
RIVIERE DES PRAIRIES
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Le Coin Du Jeans Inc. 5525 DE GASPE
MONTREAL
La Compagnie Durnin (1) Inc. 3584 PITCH PINE CRESCENT
MISSISSAUGA
Les Immeubles Bri-Do Inc. 2 RUE AVIGNON
NEUFCHATEL
Les Services Prives R.R. Inc. C.P. 1051
ST-ADELE
Materiaux G. Deschenes Inc. 6E RUE
VILLE DEGELIS
Lefebvre & Lequin Inc. 5883 CHEMIN STE-CATHERINE
ROCK FOREST

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Robica Inc. 615 O. BOUL. RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
93493 Canada Ltee 615 OUEST, BOUL. DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
95108 Canada Ltee. 615 OUEST BOULEVARD DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
S.H.R.M. Canada Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER OUEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Sportek Surfaces Inc. 615 OUEST, BOUL. DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Sulben Enterprises Ltd. 615 OUEST. BOULEVARD RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Compagnie D'Investissements Immobiliers de La Grande Prairie Ltee 615 O., BOUL. RENE-LEVESQUE
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Allibert Industries Limitee 615 BOUL RENE LEVESQUE O
BUR 1010
MONTREAL
Aerobus Canada Limitee 615 OUEST BOULEVARD DORCHESTER
MONTREAL
Barter & Trade Limited 615 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
Cholco Developments Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER BD OUEST
STE 1010
MONTREAL
Camp Chemical Of Canada Limited 615 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL
La Commerciale Canomnia Inc. 615 DORCHESTER BLVD WEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL 101
Coutinho, Caro & Co. Ltd. 615 DORCHESTER OUEST
BUR 1010
MONTREAL
Systemes Medicaux Informatek Inc. 615 BOULEVARD DORCHESTER OUEST
SUITE 1010
MONTREAL

Comments