Outillage Indusmat Corporation

Company Info

Outillage Indusmat Corporation is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 795356. The Outillage Indusmat Corporation was incorporated on Wednesday 27th December 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and one month. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Outillage Indusmat Corporation register address is 8585, boul. St-Laurent, suite 430, MONTREAL (area code: H2P2M9) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 3 times.On Wednesday 27th December 1978 the name changed to Indusmat Tooling Corporation. On Wednesday 21st March 2007 the name changed to Indusmat Tooling Corporation. On Wednesday 27th December 1978 the name changed to Outillage Indusmat Corporation. On Wednesday 21st March 2007 the name changed to Outillage Indusmat Corporation.

Outillage Indusmat Corporation on map

Key Data

NameOutillage Indusmat Corporation
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id795356
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1978-12-27
Company age thirty-nine years and one month

Register Address

8585, boul. St-Laurent, suite 430
MONTREAL
Quebec (QC)
H2P2M9
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 45° 32' 28.4" N
Longitude: 73° 38' 19.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
INDUSMAT TOOLING CORPORATION1978-12-272007-03-21
INDUSMAT TOOLING CORPORATION2007-03-21present
OUTILLAGE INDUSMAT CORPORATION1978-12-272007-03-21
OUTILLAGE INDUSMAT CORPORATION2007-03-21present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2225 HYMUS BLVD
DORVAL
H9P1J8
1978-12-27 2000-07-17
2225-B BOUL HYMUS
DORVAL
H9P1J8
2000-07-17 2001-09-11
2880 DE MINIAC
ST-LAURENT
H4S1K9
2001-09-11 2007-03-21
2880 DE MINIAC
ST-LAURENT
H4S1K9
2007-03-21 2007-04-11
6575 CHEMIN ST-FRANCOIS
ST-LAURENT
H4S1B6
2007-04-11 2009-06-22
500 PLACE D 'ARMES
SUITE 2920
MONTREAL
H2Y2W2
2009-06-22 2009-12-23
8585, boul. St-Laurent, suite 430
MONTREAL
H2P2M9
2009-12-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1978-12-27-
Amendment2001-09-11-
Dissolution2007-01-11-
Revival2007-03-21-
Amendment2007-08-27-
Dissolution2013-10-25-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2008-08-152010
2008-08-152009
2007-07-302008

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Karlsbow Corporation Inc. 12 SHORTT ST.
PORT HOPE
Outillage B. Et G. Cadieux Inc. 600, 12220 STONY PLAIN ROAD
EDMONTON
Corporation de Developpement W. Thibeault Inc. 302 RUE CLAUDE
LACHENAIE
Corporation de Gestion Thomson, Bertucci 1250 MANSFIELD
MONTREAL
Wildsea Corporation 7075 BAYERS ROAD
SUITE 2000
HALIFAX
Highmont Mining Corporation 1199 WEST HASTINGS STREET
14TH FLOOR
VANCOUVER
Ardent Holdings Corporation STATION A
BOX 820
SAINT JOHN
Crestar Foods Corporation 23 BEARSPAW MEADOWS COURT.
CALGARY
S.A.K. Commercial Corporation Inc. 2175 DE MAISONNEUVE O.
SUITE 1705
MONTREAL
Berube Molybdenite Corporation 1760 RUE LAJOIE
OUTREMONT

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Informatek Electroniques Inc. 8635 RUE ST-LAURENT
SUITE 200
MONTREAL
Fédération Des Entraîneurs de Ski Du Canada 8615, boul. Saint-Laurent
Suite 401
MONTREAL
Outillage Indusmat Corporation 8585, boul. St-Laurent, suite 430
MONTREAL
R.E.T.S. Radio Electronic Television School Ltd. 8607 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
Le Baron Service Des Commandes Postales Inc. 8601 ST-LAURENT BLVD.
MONTREAL
Les Placements M.P.S. St-Laurent Ltée 5790, WILDERTON
ST-LAURENT
Gestion Immobiliere Prolixe Inc. 8585 BOUL ST-LAURENT
BUR. 300
MONTREAL
134068 Canada Inc. 8631 ST. LAURENT
MONTREAL
135343 Canada Inc. 8541 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
133988 Canada Inc. 8627 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
Techno-Lab Optimum Inc. 8607 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
SUITE 302
MONTREAL
137346 Canada Inc. 8543 ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
Gestion Locham Inc. 1002-2540 Boul. Daniel-Johnson
Laval
Informatek Electronics Inc. 8635 BOUL ST-LAURENT
BUR. 200
MONTREAL

Comments