Prestige Optical Ltd.

Company Info

Prestige Optical Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 804282. The Prestige Optical Ltd. was incorporated on Wednesday 17th January 1979, so the company age is thirty-nine years and one month. The company registration status is Active.

Prestige Optical Ltd. register address is 1116 ROSSER AVENUE, BRANDON (area code: R7A1R7) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Prestige Optical Ltd. on map

Key Data

NamePrestige Optical Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id804282
StatusActive
Incorporation date1979-01-17
Company age thirty-nine years and one month

Register Address

1116 ROSSER AVENUE
BRANDON
Manitoba (MB)
R7A1R7
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 50' 53.6" N
Longitude: 99° 57' 12.2" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PRESTIGE OPTICAL LTD.1979-01-17present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
1116 ROSSER AVENUE
BRANDON
R7A1R7
1979-01-17 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-01-17-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
111999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2011-02-282012
2011-02-282011
2009-03-092010

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
W.R. Courier Ltd. P.O.BOX 2505
DARTMOUTH
Cyril Sapiro & Co Ltd. 89 BURBANK DRIVE
TORONTO
Thor Construction (N.S.) Ltd. 186 BROOK ST.
NORTH SYDNEY
K.B. Forwarders Ltd. 1600, BOUL. SAINT-MARTIN EST
PORTE 315, PLACE VAL-DES ARBRES, TOUR A
LAVAL
F.M.H. Food Enterprises Ltd. 374 THIRD AVENUE SOUTH
SASKATOON
Furn Log Enterprises Ltd. 225 RICHMOND ROAD
OTTAWA
D.G. Harder Geoservices Ltd. 51 HILLCREST AVENUE
P.O.BOX 1360
DEEP RIVER

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Prestige Optical Ltd. 1116 ROSSER AVENUE
BRANDON
Cristall Opticians Inc. 2200 - 201 Portage Avenue
Winnipeg

Comments