Frank Defehr Holdings Ltd.

Company Info

Frank Defehr Holdings Ltd. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 80861. The Frank Defehr Holdings Ltd. was incorporated on Monday 19th November 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and two months. The company registration status is Active.

Frank Defehr Holdings Ltd. register address is 30th Floor, 360 Main Street, WINNIPEG (area code: R3C4G1) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Monday 19th November 1979 the name changed to 95232 Canada Inc.. On Monday 4th January 1982 the name changed to Frank Defehr Holdings Ltd..

Frank Defehr Holdings Ltd. on map

Key Data

NameFrank Defehr Holdings Ltd.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id80861
StatusActive
Incorporation date1979-11-19
Company age thirty-eight years and two months

Register Address

30th Floor, 360 Main Street
WINNIPEG
Manitoba (MB)
R3C4G1
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 49° 53' 40.2" N
Longitude: 97° 8' 19" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
95232 CANADA INC.1979-11-191982-01-04
FRANK DEFEHR HOLDINGS LTD.1982-01-04present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
2262 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
GROUP 525 BOX 17 R.R.5
WINNIPEG
R2C2Z2
1979-11-19 2011-02-11
30th Floor, 360 Main Street
WINNIPEG
R3C4G1
2011-02-11 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-11-19-
Amendment2012-11-08-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2015-01-232015
2013-11-052013
2012-12-202012

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
A.W.G. Holdings Ltd. 3232 RIDEAU PLACE
SUITE 203
CALGARY SOUTH WEST
M.T. Bright Holdings Limited RR #1
ST. GEORGE
Glace Bay Submarina Co. Ltd. 10 UNION ST.
P.O.BOX 337
GLACE BAY
Frank Maine Consulting Ltd. 71 SHERWOOD DR.
GUELPH
Simdec Holdings Inc. 1155 OUEST BOUL DORCHESTER
31IEME
MONTREAL
H D J. Holdings Inc. 8955 ST-LAWRENCE BLVD.
MONTREAL
Greensea Holdings Ltd. 666 BURRARD STREET
SUITE 2800 PARK PLACE
VANCOUVER
Murray Kertzer Holdings Ltd. 10357 109 STREET
SUITE 400
EDMONTON
S.M. Tiles Ltd. 5130A RUE CHARLEROI
MONTREAL NORD
E.G.M. Cape Holdings Inc. 2005 SHEPPARD AVE. EAST
SUITE 200
WILLOWDALE

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Frank Defehr Holdings Ltd. 30th Floor, 360 Main Street
WINNIPEG
96028 Canada Inc. 360 MAIN ST
WINNIPEG
Metropolitan Theatre Winnipeg, Limited 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
Youth For Christ (Winnipeg) Incorporated 333 KING STREET
WINNIPEG
Montrose Management Ltd. 30TH FLOOR, 360 MAIN STREET
WINNIPEG
J. M. Enterprises Ltd. 360 MAIN ST
SUITE 3000
WINNIPEG
Martin Berney Holdings Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Celebrity Concerts Canada (1972) Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
176625 Canada Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Garves Foods Limited 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Mid-West Quilting Company Limited 900 - 400 St. Mary Avenue
WINNIPEG
Mart-Mont Holdings Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
30TH FLOOR
WINNIPEG
Safari Arms Ltd. 360 MAIN STREET
SUITE 30
WINNIPEG

Comments