La Chambre de Commerce Et de Tourisme de St-Donat

Company Info

La Chambre de Commerce Et de Tourisme de St-Donat is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 8117. The La Chambre de Commerce Et de Tourisme de St-Donat was incorporated on Saturday 19th November 1949, so the company age is sixty-eight years and two months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

La Chambre de Commerce Et de Tourisme de St-Donat register address is 536 RUE PRINCIPALE, ST-DONAT (area code: J0T2C0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Saturday 19th November 1949 the name changed to Chambre De Commerce De St-Donat. On Thursday 26th November 1987 the name changed to La Chambre De Commerce Et De Tourisme De St-Donat.

La Chambre de Commerce Et de Tourisme de St-Donat on map

Key Data

NameLa Chambre de Commerce Et de Tourisme de St-Donat
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id8117
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1949-11-19
Company age sixty-eight years and two months

Register Address

536 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-DONAT
Quebec (QC)
J0T2C0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 46° 19' 1.7" N
Longitude: 74° 13' 11.1" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Chambre de Commerce de St-Donat1949-11-191987-11-26
La Chambre de Commerce et de Tourisme de St-Donat1987-11-26present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
536 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-DONAT
J0T2C0
1949-11-19 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1949-11-19-
Dissolution2013-03-21-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
12121999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2004-02-252004
2000-05-012001
2000-01-262000

Related companies

Similar Companies

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Sport Et Marine Mv Inc. 1108 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-DONAT
Hopital Veterinaire P. Lanoue & Associes Inc. 49 CHEMIN DOMAINE GARCEAU
SAINT-DONAT
Grumo Investments Ltd. 479 ST-MICHEL
ST-DONAT
Sined Inc. 167 TERRY FOX PLACE
KIRKLAND
Atlantique Julep Limitee 622A DESROCHERS
ST DONAT DE MONTCALM
La Cuillere A Pot Inc. ROUTE 129
ST-DONAT
Pax Vobis Foundation 1 RUE BOLAND
GATINEAU
Gestion Hubert Robin Inc. 189, rue Corona
Rosemère
Nord Laurentien Rapide Taxi Inc. 494 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-DONAT DE MONTCALM
Leclerc Marine Inc. 2450 ROUTE 125 NORD
SAINT-DONAT
Kjc Investments Inc. 410 RUE ST-AMOUR
ST-DONAT, CTE MONTCALM

Comments