Second Chance Transport Corp.

Company Info

Second Chance Transport Corp. is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 8161313. The Second Chance Transport Corp. was incorporated on Saturday 7th April 2012, so the company age is five years and six months. The company registration status is Active.

Second Chance Transport Corp. register address is 124 Meadow Drive Park Drive, Carstairs (area code: T0M0N0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

We have no data about company previous names in last 10 years.

Second Chance Transport Corp. on map

Key Data

NameSecond Chance Transport Corp.
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id8161313
StatusActive
Incorporation date2012-04-07
Company age five years and six months

Register Address

124 Meadow Drive Park Drive
Carstairs
Alberta (AB)
T0M0N0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
Second Chance Transport Corp.2012-04-07present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
124 Meadow Drive Park Drive
Carstairs
T0M0N0
2012-04-07 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation2012-04-07-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1102012-04-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2014-04-072014

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
Transport J.L. Boisvert Inc. 4895 RUE PRINCIPALE
ST-CYRILLE DE WENDOVER
Mondrewcar Management Corp. 55 QUEEN STREET EAST
SUITE 705
TORONTO
Transport Gelinas Inc. 96 7IÈME AVENUE OUEST
MACAMIC
Transport J.G. Christian Inc. 1205 MARIE-VICTORIN
CTE LEVIS
ST-NICOLAS
Combac Management Corp. 60 SOMERSET CRESCENT
RICHMOND HILL
Duration Transport Inc. P.O. BOX 405
NOTRE-DAME DE GRACE
Laines Davetex Corp. 5409 BOUL. ST-LAURENT
MONTREAL
Terre-Air-Mer Transport International Inc. 6955 BOUL. ST-MICHEL
SUITE 201
MONTREAL
Propetro Corp. 800 5TH AVENUE S.W.
SUITE 1700
CALGARY
Transport Algibert Ltee 14-A RUE LA SUCRERIE
RIVIERE-DU-LOUP

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Carstairs And Community Chamber Of Commerce P O BOX 968
CARSTAIRS
Pasu Farms Canada Ltd. BOX 790, 209 - 10TH AVENUE S.
CARSTAIRS
Canadian Classic Sheepdog Trials Association BOX 656
CARSTAIRS
Canadian Dorper Sheep Association P.O. Box:465
CROSSFIELD
Realrain Management Consultants Ltd. 26 Rue Main
Hudson
Administration F.L.T. Ltee 701 HIFIELD DR
P O BOX 1290
CARSTAIRS
128425 Canada Inc. 701 HIFIELD DR
P O BOX 1290
CARSTAIRS
Py-Glo Canada Inc. 411 - 10 AVENUE SOUTH
CARSTAIRS
Platinum Innovative Services Inc. 31 GREY ST. E. # 1084
CARSTAIRS
Rs Development & Landscaping Ltd. 48 MCDONALD CLOSE
P.O. BOX 1634
CARSTAIRS
Winter Creek Investment Corp. 171 GALBRAITH DR. SW
CALGARY
Second Chance Transport Corp. 124 Meadow Drive Park Drive
Carstairs

Comments