Depanneur Jean Roy Ltee

Company Info

Depanneur Jean Roy Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 826219. The Depanneur Jean Roy Ltee was incorporated on Friday 23rd March 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and ten months. The company registration status is Dissolved.

Depanneur Jean Roy Ltee register address is 270 RUE PRINCIPALE, CTE JOLIETTE, STE-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE (area code: J0K2K0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Friday 23rd March 1979 the name changed to 90841 Canada Ltee. On Wednesday 9th May 1979 the name changed to Depanneur Jean Roy Ltee.

Depanneur Jean Roy Ltee on map

Key Data

NameDepanneur Jean Roy Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id826219
StatusDissolved
Incorporation date1979-03-23
Company age thirty-eight years and ten months

Register Address

270 RUE PRINCIPALE
CTE JOLIETTE
STE-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE
Quebec (QC)
J0K2K0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
90841 CANADA LTEE1979-03-231979-05-09
DEPANNEUR JEAN ROY LTEE1979-05-09present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
270 RUE PRINCIPALE
CTE JOLIETTE
STE-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE
J0K2K0
1979-03-23 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-03-23-
Dissolution1990-05-01-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
1101999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
1987-06-031988

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
92972 Canada Ltee 6333 DECARIE BLVD
MONTREAL

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
Boite de Bois Matelas B.B.M. Inc. 135 GRAND RANG
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
Entreprises D'Electricite Realitek Inc. 1600 MONTCALM
ST-LIGUORI
Les Entreprises Forestieres Geoffroy & Fils Inc. 5230 AVENUE LANTREC
ST-FÉLIX DE VALOIS
Les Entreprises Forestieres Claude Blais Inc. 100 RUE JACQUES
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
Acfi Software Consultants Inc. 40 CHEMIN DES BLAAS
STE-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE
Les Fabrications Ben-Mar Inc. 200 PRINCIPALE
STE-EMELIE DE L'ENERGIE
Fabrication Tmx/whitesell Inc. 200 RUE DOMAINE DES PINS
SAINT-EMELIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
Chambre de Commerce de Ste Emélie de L'Energie JOLIETTE CTE
STE-EMELIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
Atelier Ste-Emilie Inc. 866, RUE ST-JOSEPH
STE-ÉMÉLIE DE L'ÉNERGIE
Les Industries Fro-Vert Ltee 135 GRANG RANG
C.P.263
STE-EMILIE-DE-L'ENERGIE
Depanneur Jean Roy Ltee 270 RUE PRINCIPALE
CTE JOLIETTE
STE-EMILIE DE L'ENERGIE
Écolo Forêt Inc. 1231 ROUTE SAINT-JOSEPH
SAINTE-ÉMÉLIE-DE-L'ÉNERGIE

Comments