Les Placements Chateaupar Ltee

Company Info

Les Placements Chateaupar Ltee is a company incorporated under Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 830542. The Les Placements Chateaupar Ltee was incorporated on Tuesday 5th June 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and seven months. The company registration status is Active.

Les Placements Chateaupar Ltee register address is 301, rue Harricana C.P.4078, MALARTIC (area code: J0Y1Z0) . The company's country of origin is CA.

The company changed its name 1 times.On Tuesday 5th June 1979 the name changed to 90288 Canada Ltee. On Monday 20th August 1979 the name changed to Les Placements Chateaupar Ltee.

Les Placements Chateaupar Ltee on map

Key Data

NameLes Placements Chateaupar Ltee
Incorporated underCanada Corporations Act Part I - Private
Corporation Id830542
StatusActive
Incorporation date1979-06-05
Company age thirty-eight years and seven months

Register Address

301, rue Harricana C.P.4078
MALARTIC
Quebec (QC)
J0Y1Z0
Canada

GPS Coordinates
Latitude: 48° 8' 20.6" N
Longitude: 78° 7' 34.5" W

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
90288 CANADA LTEE1979-06-051979-08-20
LES PLACEMENTS CHATEAUPAR LTEE1979-08-20present

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
926 ROYALE
MALARTIC
J0Y1Z0
1979-06-05 2008-08-04
301, rue Harricana C.P.4078
MALARTIC
J0Y1Z0
2008-08-04 present

Activities

ActivityDateJurisdiction
Incorporation1979-06-05-

Director Limits

MinimumMaximumStart DateEnd DateCurrent
151999-03-07presentyes

Finances

Annual Return

Annual Meeting DateYear Of Filing
2009-02-202009
2008-05-152008
2007-05-112007

Related companies

Similar Companies

NameAddress
93402 Canada Ltee 253 BOULEVARD MALONEY
GATINEAU
93334 Canada Ltee 237 HARROW CRESCENT
HAMPSTEAD
Les Fibres Armtex Ltee 800 PLACE VICTORIA
BUREAU 720 C.P. 214
MONTREAL
Les Productions Heartstar Ltee. 366 BAY STREET
SUITE 800
TORONTO
93361 Canada Ltee 110 DE LA BARRE
LONGUEUIL
Les Publications Hosford Ltee 10130 103RD STREET
EDMONTON
93108 Canada Ltee 299 RUE WAVERLY
OTTAWA
93224 Canada Ltee 187 RUE GENDRON
CHATEAUGUAY
Les Exploitations Paquette Ltee 420 RANG DU BASSIN
ST-ELPHEGE
Placements Lucien Thibodeau Inc. 128 2 IEME AVENUE
PORTNEUF

Nearby Companies

NameAddress
La Chambre de Commerce Et de L'Industrie Du District de Malartic Inc. 866 RUE ROYALE
BUREAU 106
MALARTIC
Les Entreprises Paradis & Lambert Inc. 791 RUE FRONTENAC
C.P.1026
MALARTIC
Plomberie Magnan Inc. 841 RUE LAURIER
C.P. 877
MALARTIC
N. Morissette Quebec Inc. 491 FIRST AVENUE
BOX 400
MALARTIC
96055 Canada Ltd. CP 514
MALARTIC
Cafe Chez Gaston Inc. 561 1IERE AVENUE
MALARTIC
Les Placements Chateaupar Ltee 301, rue Harricana C.P.4078
MALARTIC
Scrapbooking En Folie Inc. 611 RUE LAVAL,
CP 1466
MALARTIC

Comments